Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central wins Madison Tourney, Lawrenceburg goes 5-3

Varsity Wrestling at Madison Cub Classic- December 28 and 29

Champion- East Central (8-0)

East Central report from Scott Schwarz:

  • East Central – 78 / Walnut Hills, Ohio – 6
  • East Central – 78 / Washington – 0
  • East Central – 64 / Madison – 12
  • East Central – 35 / Jeffersonville – 27
  • East Central – 38 / Lawrenceburg – 33
  • East Central – 37 / Oldham County, Kentucky – 34
  • East Central – 66 / Paoli – 18
  • East Central – 78 / Salem – 6

Individual Results >

  • 106 – Tanner Bush (10) > 8-0
  • 113 – Tyler Schneider (11) > 8-0
  • 120 – Charlie Euson (9) > 7-1
  • 126 – Dillon Heinrich (10) > 5-3
  • 132 – Sam Ringer (9) > 7-1
  • 138 – Adam Negangard (12) > 7-1
  • 145 – Ben Wolf (10) > 6-2
  • 152 – Kasey Carr (11) > 7-1
  • 160 – Brady Rullman (11) > 4-4
  • 170 – Bennett Noble (10) > 3-0
  • 182 – Kole Viel (10) > 7-1
  • 195 – Kyle Krummen (11) > 7-1
  • 220 – Austin Cox (10) > 6-2
  • 285 – Logan Adams (10) > 3-4

 

Lawrenceburg’s Jeremy Shepherd- “Lawrenceburg placed fourth (5-3). Tigers defeated Paoli 68-9, Salem 75-6, Walnut hills 78-0, Washington 72-6 and Madison 48-24. LHS lost to East Central 38-33, Oldham County 42-30 and Jeffersonville 48-30. Lawrenceburg weight class champions were Ethan Parris, Grant Stapleton (undefeated) and Corbin Walston (undefeated).”

We thank coaches Schwarz and Shepherd for the meet reports.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review