Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) GSOC SECT TITLE S. Dearborn at Lawrenceburg, BSOC SECT TITLE Batesville at Rushville, Franklin Co. FB at Batesville, Greensburg VB at E. Central, Franklin Co. VB at Oldenburg, Batesville FB at Greensburg, Milan VB at S. Ripley
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

IHSAA Local Sectional Volleyball Pairings

Varsity Volleyball IHSAA Sectional Pairings- Sunday, October 6

Sectionals featuring local teams are shown.  Sectional dates are October 15, 17 and 19.  Specific  times will be added to each sectional once confirmed.

4A-14 at Bloomington North

  • M1 Tue 10/15 at 7 pm: Bloomington North vs. East Central.
  • M2 Thur 10/17 at 6 pm : Bloomington South vs. Columbus North.
  • M3 Thur 10/17 axp 7:30 pm: Martinsville vs. Bedford North Lawrence.
  • M4 Sat 10/19 at 11 am: Columbus East vs. M1 winner.
  • M5 Sat 10/19 apx 12:30 pm: M2 winner vs. M3 winner.
  • FINAL Sat 10/19 at 7 pm: M4 winner vs. M5 winner.

3A-29 at Batesville

  • M1 Tue 10/15 at 6 pm: Rushville vs. Batesville.
  • M2 Thur 10/17 at 6 pm: Franklin County vs. Greensburg.
  • M3 Thur 10/17 apx 7:30 pm: South Dearborn vs. Lawrenceburg.
  • M4 Sat 10/19 at 11 am: Connersville vs. M1 winner.
  • M5 Sat 10/19 apx 12:30 pm: M2 winner vs. M3 winner.
  • FINAL Sat 10/19 at 7 pm: M4 winner vs. M5 winner.

2A-45 at South Ripley

  • M1 Thur 10/17 at 6 pm: North Decatur vs. Switzerland County.
  • M2 Thur 10/17 apx 7:30 pm: South Decatur vs. South Ripley.
  • M3 Sat 10/19 at 11 am: Southwestern (Hanover) vs. M1 winner.
  • M4 Sat 10/19 apx 12:30 pm: Milan vs. M2 winner.
  • FINAL Sat 10/19 at 7 pm: M3 winner vs. M4 winner.

1A-61. South Central (Elizabeth)

  • M1 Thur 10/17 at 6 pm: Rock Creek Academy vs. Shawe Memorial.
  • M2 Thur 10/17 apx 7:30 pm: South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Borden.
  • M3 Sat 10/19 at 10 am: New Washington vs. M1 winner.
  • M4 Sat 10/19 apx 11:30 am: Lanesville vs. M2 winner.
  • FINAL Sat 10/19 at 7 pm: M3 winner vs. M4 winner.

1A-62 at Trinity Lutheran

  • M1 Tue 10/15 at 7 pm: Crothersville vs. Trinity Lutheran.
  • M2 Thur 10/17 at 6 pm: Rising Sun vs. Jac-Cen-Del.
  • M3 Thur 10/17 apx 7:30 pm: West Washington vs. Oldenburg Academy.
  • M4 Sat 10/19 at 11 am: Medora vs. M1 winner.
  • M5 Sat 10/19 apx 12:30 pm: M2 winner vs. M3 winner.
  • FINAL Sat 10/19 at at 7 pm: M4 winner vs. M5 winner.

We thank the IHSAA for the sectional pairings information.  We thank the following for the specific times: BJ McElroy of Bloomington North, Batesville’s Bryan Helve, South Ripley’s Jeff Gorrell, South Central’s Tony Hall and Trinity Lutheran’s Aaron Ginsberg.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review