Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Track Recaps from Thursday, April 15

Track Recaps from Thursday, April 15

There may be updates. Please check back.

GIRLS- Jac-Cen-Del 97 (home), Switzerland County 77, Southwestern 39, Trinity Lutheran 4
BOYS- Southwestern 103, Jac-Cen-Del 79, Switzerland County 35, Trinity Lutheran 7

Unedited JCD scoring athletes from Larry Hammond-

  • Discus -1st LUKE COMER- NEW SCHOOL RECORD 144’3.5.  Corbin White 2nd, Shaylee Volz 1st, Emma Newhart 2nd, McKenzie Gray 4th, Cassidy Harmeyer 5th
  • Shot -Corbin White 1st,\\ Shaylee Volz 1st, McKenzie Gray 2nd, Emma Newhart 3rd, Cassidy Harmeyer 5th
  • Long – C Comer 2nd, J Jines 3rd,\\ C Simon 1st, K Simon 2nd, M Gray 5th
  • High L Comer/C Comer 2nd, J Jines 4th, D Setters 5th,\\ L Dilk 1st, D Hughes 2nd, E Wagner 4th
  • 110H/100H – 2nd A Maloney,\\ 1st C Simon, 2nd K Simon
  • 100D – 5th J Jines,\\ 4th R Hughes
  • 1600m- J Pohle 1st,\\ 3rd L Dilk, E Wagner 4th
  • 300H A Maloney 3rd // C Simon 1st, K Simon 2nd
  • 800M D Hughes 1st, A Rohls 4th// L Dilk 3rd, E Wagner 4th
  • 200D L Comer 2nd, // R Hughes 3rd
  • 3200M J Pohle 1st, // K Rohls 3rd
  • 4×100 M-3rd//W-2nd
  • 4×400 M-3rd//W- 2nd
  • 4×800 M- 2nd//W-3rd

Unedited SC results from Meganmarie Dennis-

Girls Results

  • 1st & 3rd in the 100M (Raylinn Kappes -PR & Megan Wetzel- PR)
  • 1st in the 1600 (Alisha Detmer)
  • 1st & 4th in the 400 (Gracie White & Dakota Richards)
  • 1st & 2nd in the 800 (Gracie White & Alisha Detmer)
  • 1st & 5th in the 200M (Raylinn Kappes & Cheyenne Wick)
  • 1st in the 4×100 Relay (Raylinn Kappes, Megan Wetzel, Brooklyn Flanders, Carly Bennett)
  • 1st in the 4×400 Relay (Raylinn Kappes, Alisha Detmer, Megan Wetzel, Gracie White)
  • 2nd in the 4×800 Relay (Cheyenne Wick, Miranda Earls, Macy Collier, Gracie White)
  • 3rd in the 100 hurdles ( Carly Bennett)
  • 3rd in the 300 hurdles (Megan Wetzel)
  • 3rd in Disc (Hannah Hayes)
  • 3rd in the High Jump (Macy Collier)
  • 4th in the Shot Put ( Hannah Hayes)-PR
  • 4th in the Long Jump (Alisha Detmer)

Boys Results

  • 2nd & 5th in the 1600 M (Nathan Furnish & Dylan Sullivan)
  • 2nd in the 800 M (Nathan Furnish)
  • 2nd in the 4×100 Relay (Myles Covington, Matt Davis, Tyler Hoskins, Aiden Furnish)
  • 2nd in the 4×400 (Nathan Furnish, Nathan Jones, Levi Goldsberry, Darion Graham)
  • 3rd & 4th in the 110 Hurdles (Aiden Furnish &  Nathan Jones)
  • 3rd in the 100 M (Matt Davis)
  • 4th in the 300 Hurdles (Nathan Jones)
  • 4th & 5th in the 200 M (Matt Davis & Tyler Hoskins)
  • 4th in Shot Put (Ryan Hughes)
  • 5th in the 3200M ( Dylan Sullivan)- PR
  • 5th in Discus (Ryan Hughes)- PR
  • 5th in Long Jump (Aiden Furnish)

More recaps follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review