Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

East Central Boys Indoor Invite Highlights

The following are the BOYS top places for each event of the 2020 East Central Invite held Saturday, March 7.  For complete results, please visit this link for Stuart Road Racing.

Boys 55 Dash

1 Perkins, Erik – East Central 7.07
2 Ludwig, Chase – East Central 7.12
3 Stortz, Christian – Franklin Cou 7.19
4 Gilmour, Aiden – Lawrenceburg 7.22
5 Cavins, Peyton – Milan 7.23
6 Richardson, Sharrod – Greensburg 7.28
7 Heiser, Justin – Batesville 7.30
8 Stewart, Matthew – Greensburg 7.31
9 Deitsch, Clayton – East Central 7.33
10 Whitelock, Bailey – South Dearbo 7.35

Boys 200 Dash

1 Cavins, Peyton – Milan 25.76
2 Stortz, Christian – Franklin Cou 25.90
3 Koester, Adam – Greensburg 26.06
4 Richardson, Sharrod – Greensburg 26.14
5 Colson, Jordan- Greensburg 26.67
6 Heiser, Justin – Batesville 26.68
7 Barth, Isaac – Lawrenceburg 26.72
8 Meier, Denver – Franklin Cou 26.73
9 Caudill, Johnathan – East Central 26.80
10 Gilmour, Aiden – Lawrenceburg 26.91

Boys 400 Dash

1 Kuisel, James – Batesville 55.23* BROKE FORMER EC INDOOR RECORD (55.84)
2 O’Mara, Sage – Greensburg 56.39
3 Barth, Isaac – Lawrenceburg 58.16
4 Fleming, Parker – East Central 59.59
5 Meier, Denver – Franklin Cou 1:00.42
6 Deddens, Danny – East Central 1:00.63
7 Taylor, Grant – Rising Sun 1:00.75
8 Marshall, Harmon – Franklin Cou 1:01.06
9 Butz, Hayden – Greensburg 1:02.07
10 Wenger, Alex – Milan 1:02.37

Boys 800 Run

1 Fox, Anders – East Central 2:14.42
2 Loichinger, Ean – Batesville 2:14.99
3 Butz, Hunter – Greensburg 2:19.06
4 Deitsch, Clayton – East Central 2:21.13
5 Schwebach, Michael – East Central 2:21.73
6 Gindling, Caine – East Central 2:22.25
7 Ralston, Jonathon -Greensburg 2:22.92
8 Stenger, James – East Central 2:25.13
9 Nuhring, Will – Batesville 2:25.13
10 Taylor, Grant – Rising Sun 2:25.59

Boys 3200 Run

1 Hensley, Gabe – Lawrenceburg 11:17.72
2 Johnson, Andrew – Greensburg 11:20.24
3 Schwebach, Michael – East Central 11:23.72
4 Hensley, Grant – Lawrenceburg 11:38.12
5 Grant, Adam – Franklin Cou 11:40.01

More results follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review