Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

East Central Girls Indoor Invite Highlights

The following are the GIRLS top places for each event of the 2020 East Central Invite held Saturday, March 7.  For complete results, please visit this link for Stuart Road Racing.

Girls 55 Dash

1 Perry, Lundun – Madison Cons 7.74
2 Burkhart, Anna – North Decatu 7.87
3 Gonzalez, Gabriela – Connersville 7.87
4 Campbell, Rachel – East Central 8.06
5 Rosemeyer, Alicia – East Central 8.08
6 Price, Kinsey – Rising Sun 8.09
7 Makrancy, Alexia – East Central 8.28
8 Mathews, Amanda – South Dearbo 8.31
9 Nobbe, Lizzy – Batesville 8.38
10 Reister, Audrey – Franklin Cou 8.39

Girls 200 Dash

1 Perry, Lundun – Madison Cons 27.66
2 Mitchell, Elizabeth – Greensburg 28.17
3 Campbell, Rachel – East Central 29.48
4 Dozier, Kamryn – Franklin Cou 29.88
5 Gonzalez, Gabriela – Connersville 30.11
6 Reister, Audrey – Franklin Cou 30.23
7 Makrancy, Alexia – East Central 30.34
8 DeLong, Lauren – East Central 30.76
9 Dunn, Emma – Lawrenceburg 30.77
10 Price, Kinsey – Rising Sun 30.79

Girls 400 Dash

1 Watson, Harper – Madison Cons 1:07.00
2 Price, Kinsey – Rising Sun 1:07.08
3 Dozier, Kamryn – Franklin Cou 1:07.34
4 Pohlman, Madelyn – Batesville 1:09.10
5 Kleve, Claire – Connersville 1:09.37
6 Rosemeyer, Alicia – East Central 1:09.65
7 Quinlan, Grace – South Dearbo 1:10.58
8 Pride, Carley – Batesville 1:11.77
9 Ernstes, Hilary – Greensburg 1:11.82
10 Thornton, Lucy – Lawrenceburg 1:12.15

Girls 800 Run

1 Loichinger, Elizabeth – Batesville 2:41.04
2 Gindling, Ashtyn – East Central 2:42.91
3 Stapp, Sarah – Greensburg 2:45.94
4 Traylor, Cadence – Madison Cons 2:46.21
5 Morgan, Hannah – Lawrenceburg 2:46.46
6 Olsen, Katie – Batesville 2:46.82
7 Lopez, Maria – Batesville 2:52.34
8 Brewer, Lindy – East Central 2:54.19
9 Blankenship, Ashlyn – East Central 2:54.40
10 Ferris, Chloe – Madison Cons 2:56.37

Girls 3200 Run

1 Hanna, Brenner – Greensburg 12:06.44
2 Morgan, Hannah – Lawrenceburg 13:07.54
3 Nicholson, Lanie – South Ripley 13:15.43
4 Mangels, Emily – Greensburg 13:23.88
5 Vierling, Trysta – Batesville 13:40.01

More results follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review