Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) VB Southwestern at Rising Sun, FB Harrison at East Central, VB Rushville at So. Dearborn, FB Milan at Batesville, VB East Central at Batesville, VB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe, VB Batesville at Greensburg, FB Rushville at Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State

2019 IATCCC (Indiana Association of Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches) Academic All-State

The following criteria is what is needed to nominate track and field members to the IATCCC Academic All-State.

-Juniors and Seniors Only
-On your Sectional (tournament) roster
-Minimum GPA of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale (please convert all other scales to 4.0)
-Seniors – minimum SAT of 1200 (Math & Critical Reading or Evidence-Based Reading & Writing only) or ACT composite of 26 Juniors – same as Seniors or minimum PSAT of 1140 (Math & Evidence-Based Reading and Writing)

Boys First Team

  • Adam Bedel, Batesville
  • Charles Laymon, Batesville
  • Adam Moster, Batesville
  • Garrett Ardis, East Central
  • Daniel Deddens, East Central
  • Clayton Deitsch, East Central
  • Alex Hornbach, East Central
  • Oliver Moster, East Central
  • Hunter Butz, Greensburg

Boys Honorable Mention

  • Mason Enneking, Batesville
  • Samuel Haskamp, Batesville
  • Manav Patel, Batesville
  • Anders Fox, East Central
  • Jacob Johnson, East Central
  • Bryan Bockover, Greensburg
  • Alex Henderson, Greensburg
  • Charlie Pumphrey, Greensburg
  • Matthew Riehle, Milan
  • Albert Boes, Rising Sun

Girls First Team

  • Eva Grimm, East Central
  • Charlotte Anderson, Greensburg
  • Mary West, Greensburg
  • Morgan Winkler, Greensburg

Girls Honorable Mention

  • Elizabeth Loichinger, Batesville
  • Mary Bertke, East Central
  • Logan Cox, East Central
  • Allison White, East Central
  • Emma Davis, Rising Sun

IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State lists

We thank Batesville coach Lisa Gausman for the report.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review