Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State

2019 IATCCC (Indiana Association of Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches) Academic All-State

The following criteria is what is needed to nominate track and field members to the IATCCC Academic All-State.

-Juniors and Seniors Only
-On your Sectional (tournament) roster
-Minimum GPA of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale (please convert all other scales to 4.0)
-Seniors – minimum SAT of 1200 (Math & Critical Reading or Evidence-Based Reading & Writing only) or ACT composite of 26 Juniors – same as Seniors or minimum PSAT of 1140 (Math & Evidence-Based Reading and Writing)

Boys First Team

  • Adam Bedel, Batesville
  • Charles Laymon, Batesville
  • Adam Moster, Batesville
  • Garrett Ardis, East Central
  • Daniel Deddens, East Central
  • Clayton Deitsch, East Central
  • Alex Hornbach, East Central
  • Oliver Moster, East Central
  • Hunter Butz, Greensburg

Boys Honorable Mention

  • Mason Enneking, Batesville
  • Samuel Haskamp, Batesville
  • Manav Patel, Batesville
  • Anders Fox, East Central
  • Jacob Johnson, East Central
  • Bryan Bockover, Greensburg
  • Alex Henderson, Greensburg
  • Charlie Pumphrey, Greensburg
  • Matthew Riehle, Milan
  • Albert Boes, Rising Sun

Girls First Team

  • Eva Grimm, East Central
  • Charlotte Anderson, Greensburg
  • Mary West, Greensburg
  • Morgan Winkler, Greensburg

Girls Honorable Mention

  • Elizabeth Loichinger, Batesville
  • Mary Bertke, East Central
  • Logan Cox, East Central
  • Allison White, East Central
  • Emma Davis, Rising Sun

IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State lists

We thank Batesville coach Lisa Gausman for the report.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review