Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central sweeps team titles at EIAC

Varsity Track and Field – Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference Championship – Franklin County HS

Thursday, May 9

Boys Team results:

  1. East Central, 125
  2. Rushville, 120.5
  3. Batesville, 108
  4. Franklin County, 80
  5. Greensburg, 65
  6. Connersville, 57.5
  7. South Dearborn, 34
  8. Lawrenceburg, 32

Girls Team results:

  1. East Central, 154
  2. Franklin County, 95
  3. Batesville, 92.5
  4. Greensburg, 84
  5. Rushville, 70
  6. Connersville, 58
  7. South Dearborn, 40.5
  8. Lawrenceburg, 30

Boys’ individual winners:

Field

  • High Jump: Kent Meyers, B, 5’10”
  • Polev Vault: Keith Hallgarth, R, 14’ *Equals Meet Record*
  • Long Jump: Daimon Austin, G, 20’ 6 ¾”
  • Shot Put: Michael Medlock, EC, 50’4”
  • Discus: Michael Medlock, EC, 146’1”

Running

  • 4x800m Relay: Batesville (James Kuisel, Johnathon Lynch, Benjamin Moster, Adam Moster) 8:23.07
  • 110m Hurdles: Brady Bogan, FC, 15.78
  • 100m Dash: Alex Hornbach, EC, 11.19
  • 1600m Run: Joshua Myers, B, 4:42.15
  • 4x100m Relay: East Central (Eirk Perkins, Chase Ludwig, Luke Hornback, Alex Hornbach) 44.27
  • 400m Dash: James Kuisel, B, 52.46
  • 300m Hurdles: Chase Ludwig, EC, 41.59
  • 800m Run: Adam Moster, B, 1:58.79
  • 200m Dash: Alex Hornbach, EC, 22.67
  • 3200m Run: Ean Loichinger, B, 10:10.97
  • 4x400m Relay: East Central (Alex Horbach, Clayton Deitsch, Erik Perkins, Chase Ludwig) 3:31.24

Boys MVP: Keith Hallgarth, Rushville

Story continues

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review