Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville Boys, Franklin County Girls victorious

Varsity Track and Field – Franklin County at Batesville

Tuesday, April 9

Boys Team Results: Batesville 72.5, Franklin County 59.5

Girls Team Results: Franklin County 75-Batesville 57

Batesville first-place finishers:

Justin Heiser-long jump (18’9.5″)

Adam Bedel-shot put (41’8″)

Kent Meyers-high jump (6’0″)

Joshua Myers-1600m run (4:41.53)

Johnathon Lynch-800m run (2:11.44)

Adam Hollowell-3200m run (11:21.91)

Gabby Gibbs-shot put (32’5″)

Roxie Hund-100m hurdles (17.78)

Liz Loichinger-1600m run (5:40.75)

Stephanie Nobbe-200m dash (27.05)

Lily Pinckley-3200m run (12:34.71)

Both 4 x 800m relay teams: Benjamin Moster, Johnathon Lynch, JJ Kuisel and Adam Moster (8:50.31) and Liz Loichinger, Lily Pinckley, Trysta Vierling and Katie Olsen (10:35.9)

Boys 4 x 100m relay: Manav Patel, Justin Heiser, Charlie Laymon and Sam Haskamp (46.75)

Boys 4 x 400m relay: Adam Moster, Tyler Meyers, Johnathon Lynch and JJ Kuisel (3:37.69)

Franklin County winners:

Cam Smith-Discus (116’2″)

Jacob Schatzle-Pole Vault (10’6″)

Hunter Tschaenn-100m Dash (11.2), 400m Dash (52.2), 200m Dash (24.3)

Brady Bogan-110m Hurdles (16.3), 300m Hurdles (44.6)

Grace Kruthaupt-High Jump (4′ 10″), 300m Hurdles (53.1)

Anna Schatlzle-Pole Vault

Emmie Dehner-Discus (74’4″)

Ashlan Hill-Long Jump (16’10”)

Kately Meyer-100m Dash (13.1), 400m Dash (1:03.5)

Story continues

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review