Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
SOFTBALL (SB)/BASEBALL (BA) SECTIONALS:
Wed 5/22 at 5:45p- 3A BA Sect Rnd 1 at S. Dearborn: Lawrenceburg vs. Greensburg
Thur 5/23 at 5:45p- 1A SB Sect Final at Rising Sun: Rising Sun vs. Hauser
Fri 5/24 at 5:45p= 3A SB Final at Madison: Teams TBD

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB SECT Milan v Switzerland Co., SB SECT Southwestern v Austin, SB SECT Batesville v Lawrenceburg, SB SECT Greensburg v Madison, BA Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, BA Batesville at S. Dearborn, BA Milan at Jac-Cen-Del, SB Rising Sun at East Central
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central Indoor Meet Results

Varsity Track at East Central Indoor Invitational- Saturday, March 2

(Non-team scoring meet)

Please click on this link for complete results.  The following are the top 10 finishers in each event unless noted.

Girls 55m Dash

1 Grimm, Eva 12 East Central 7.64
2 Meyer, Lily 9 Batesville 7.97
3 Nobbe, Stephanie 12 Batesville 8.01
4 Price, Kinsey 11 Rising Sun 8.08
5 Craig, Alijah 12 Milan 8.20
6 Cross, Kristen 9 Lawrenceburg 8.29
7 Mathews, Amanda 10 South Dearbo 8.30
8 West, Mary 12 Greensburg 8.30
9 Schatzle, Anna 12 Franklin Cou 8.34
10 Gonzalez, Gabriela 11 Connersville 8.36

Girls 200m Dash

1 Grimm, Eva 12 East Central 27.92
2 Nobbe, Stephanie 12 Batesville 28.84
3 Meyer, Katelyn 11 Franklin Cou 29.26
4 Cross, Kristen 9 Lawrenceburg 29.36
5 Fox, Hope 9 East Central 29.67
6 Meyer, Lily 9 Batesville 29.87
7 Lobenstein, Brianna 12 East Central 30.30
8 Reister, Audrey 11 Franklin Cou 30.54
9 Craig, Alijah 12 Milan 30.77
10 Price, Kinsey 11 Rising Sun 30.78

Girls 400m Dash

1 Fey, Emma 12 East Central 1:05.52
2 Pride, Carley 9 Batesville 1:06.21
3 Meyer, Katelyn 11 Franklin Cou 1:06.22
4 Quinlan, Grace 11 South Dearbo 1:07.71
5 Makrancy, Alexia 9 East Central 1:10.14
6 Kleeve, Claire 10 Connersville 1:10.45
7 Lobenstein, Brianna 12 East Central 1:11.21
8 Price, Kinsey 11 Rising Sun 1:11.44
9 Stortz, Jaime 11 Franklin Cou 1:14.06
10 Huber, Hailey 9 South Dearbo 1:14.12

Results continue.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review