Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 4/29, 5:15p- East Central at South Dearborn Baseball
Thur 5/2, 5:15p- East Central at Greensburg Softball

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA Switzerland Co. at Rising Su, SB Greensburg at Franklin Co. SB Lawrenceburg at Batesville, SB Rising Sun at Milan, BA Switzerland Co. at S. Ripley, SB S. Dearborn at Greensburg, BA Lawrenceburg at Greensburg, BBB Reg Southwestern v Tell City
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

New Palestine Girls Sectional Prelims

Girls Swimming Sectional Preliminaries at New Palestine- Thursday, January 31

Swimmers finishing in the top 8 will swim in Saturday’s championship heat.  Those finishing 9th through 16th will swim in the consolation heat.

Local swimmers qualifying for the championship heat are shown by place and time.  Consolation heat qualifiers are listed.  You can see complete results by clicking here.

200 Medley Relay

  • 4 Connersville- 2:08.73- 1) Maria Wells, 2) Morgan Keaffaber, 3) Grace Newman,  4) Caroline Poe

200 Free

  • 5 Ryleigh Loper CONN 2:09.69
  • Consolation qualifiers- Carrie Cooley CONN

200 IM

  • 2 Audra Volz CONN 2:25.82
  • Consolation qualifiers- Avery Webb CONN, Morgan Keaffaber CONN

50 Free

  • 6 Grace Newman  CONN 27.57
  • Consolation Qualifiers- Caroline Poe CONN

100 Fly

  • Consolation qualifiers- Madison Powell CONN

100 Free

  • 8 Maria Wells CONN 1:01.46
  • Consolation qualifiers- Avery Webb CONN, Caroline Poe CONN

500 Free

  • 7 Ryleigh Loper CONN 5:56.17
  • Consolation qualifiers- Carrie Cooley CONN

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review