Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville girls, Lawrenceburg boys win tri meets

Varsity Swimming at Lawrenceburg- Thursday, January 10

Girls- Batesville 123, Lawrenceburg 101, Milan 62
Boys- Lawrenceburg 116, Milan 104, Batesville 93

Batesville girls firsts:
200 Medley Relay- Halle Renck, Allison Storms, Maria Lopez, Jenna Ertel
100 Fly- Lopez
100 Free, 100 Breast- Storms
500 Free- Kate Poltrack
200 Free Relay- Renck, Poltrack, Ertel, Gwen Martin)
100 Back- Renck
400 Free Relay- Poltrack, Martin, Lopez, Storms
Other top Lady Bulldog finishers:
Martin- 2nd 200 Free, 2nd 500 Free
Ertel- 2nd 50 Free, 3rd 100 Breast
Renck 2nd 100 Fly
Olive Cerniglia 2nd 100 Back
Lopez 2nd 200 IM,
Poltrack 3rd 200 IM
Batesville boys first:
Sean Callahan- 500 Free
Other Batesville boys top finishers:
Ethan Brewer- 3rd 200 Free, 3rd 100 Fly
Callahan- 2nd 200 IM
Rasnick- 3rd 500 Free
200 Free Relay 2nd- Ben Moster, Mason Enneking, Brewer, Callahan
Moster- 2nd 100 Breast
Lawrenceburg girls firsts:
50 Free – Carmen Birchfield
Diving – Delia DunaganLawrenceburg boys firsts:
200 Free, 100 Free – Jackson McCool
200 IM – Pablo David
Diving – Jonah Ruszczewski
200 Free Relay – David, Bret Carr, Micah Tucker, McCool
Milan boys firsts:
Noah Haessig – 50 Free, 100 Fly
Adam Volz – 100 Back
Fernando Gomez – 100 Breaststroke
200 Medley Relay – Schwipps, Gomez, Haessig, Hartwell
400 Free Relay – Haessig, Volz, Hartwell, Gomez
Milan girls firsts:
Alyssa Brinkman – 200 Free
Sophie Thomas – 200 IM
We thank coaches Greg McMullen from Batesville, Beth Schwarz from Lawrenceburg and Steve Stock for the meet reports.
 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review