Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland Co. wins both triple duals with Oldenburg and So. Ripley

Varsity Swimming at Switzerland County- Thursday, December 6

Boys Duals

Switzerland County 34, South Ripley 4
Switzerland County 31, Oldenburg 24
Oldenburg 30, South Ripley 4

Girls Duals

Switzerland County 94, South Ripley 58
Switzerland County 81, Oldenburg 75
Oldenburg 91, South Ripley 54

Winners:

  • Girls 200 Medley Relay- OA Paris Raab, Amelia Austin, Molly Waschsmann, Lana Lischkge
  • Girls 200 Free- SC Zoe Cole
  • Boys 200 Free- SC Derek Elliott
  • Girls 200 IM, 100 Free- SC Allison Furnish
  • Boys 200 IM, 100 Breast- SC Adrian Armstrong
  • Girls 50 Free- OA Elizabeth Gigrich
  • Boys 50 Free, 100 Fly- OA Peter Lewis
  • Girls 100 Fly, 100 Back- OA Molly Waschsmann
  • Boys 100 Free- SC Corey Taulbee
  • Girls 500 Free- OA Paris Raab
  • Girls 200 Free Relay- SC Zoe Cole, Alisha Detmer, Abigail Cole, Allison Furnish
  • Boys 100 Back- OA Tyler Wuesterfeld
  • Girls 100 Breast- OA Amelia Austin
  • Girls 400 Free Relay- SC Zoe Cole, Anastasia Faddis, Abigail Niswander, Allison Furnish

South Ripley’s David Baugh- “The team suffered a tough loss tonight, but they’re working hard and improving every week.  South Ripley swimmers finishing in the top three for their event…

  • Dream Nuxoll – 50 freestyle 3rd
  • Deanna Voris – 100 butterfly 3rd, 500 freestyle 2nd
  • Deborah Murphy – 100 breaststroke 3rd
  • Michael Fischer- 50 freestyle

Please click on this link for complete results.

We thank coach Baugh for the meet report.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review