Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville results with Connersvile, E. Hancock, Centerville

Varsity Swimming (various dates for Batesville)

Batesville’s Greg McMullen- “Batesville saw action in the pool this week as the Bulldogs took on Connersville and Eastern Hancock in double dual action, and Centerville in a dual meet.  The Lady Bulldogs came away with a win on Tuesday, just edging out Eastern Hancock 49-39, while dropping the meet versus EIAC foe Connersville 62-35. At Centerville, the Lady Bulldogs were narrowly defeated in a score of 96-75.”

“The boys’ team has dropped all three contests so far this season with a scores of 59-35 versus Eastern Hancock, 69-29 against Connersville and 96-75 against Centerville.”

“Our teams have really come together. Overall, we’re swimming faster than we were at this point last year and it seems like the team has already bonded together. One of the biggest assets of this team is the way they push each other to succeed. We still have improvements to make, but they have already shown us they’re ready to train hard and swim fast.”

Batesville/Connersville event winners from double dual with Eastern Hancock:

  • Girls 200 IM- CO Cooley, Keaffaber, Newman, Poe
  • Boys 200 IM- CO Getz, Spurlock, Cavins, Toole
  • Girls 200 Free- CO Loper
  • Girls 200 IM- CO Volz
  • Boys 50 Free- CO Hensley
  • Boys Diving- CO Jennings
  • Girls Diving- CO Geise
  • Girls 100 Fly- CO Newman
  • Boys 10o Fly- BA Brewer
  • Girls 100 Free- BA Gaulin
  • Boys 100 Free- CO Kidd
  • Girls 500 Free- CO Loper
  • Girls 200 Free Relay- CO Newman, Wells, Loper, Volz
  • Boys 200 Free Relay- CO Kidd, Getz, Noah, Hensley
  • Girls 100 Back- CO Wells
  • Boys 100 Back- CO Getz
  • Girls 100 Breast- CO Volz
  • Boys 100 Breasg- CO Cavins
  • Girls 4oo Free Relay- CO Loper, Wells, Poe, Volz
  • Boys 400 Free Relay- CO kidd, Noah, Cavins, Hensley

Batesville event winners from Centerville meet:

  • Boys 200 Medley Relay- Simpson, Daulton, Brewer, Callahan
  • Boys 200 Free- Brewer
  • Girls 200 IM- Lopez
  • Girls 100 Fly- Lopez
  • Boys 100 Fly- Brewer
  • Girls 200 Free Relay- Sunderman, Cerniglia, Gaulin, Poltrack
  • Boys 100 Back- Callahan
  • Girls 100 Breast- Ertel

We thank caoch McMullen for the meet reports.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review