Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Track

  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings
  • Jun 10: 2019 Greensburg Girls Track Awards
  • Jun 6: 2019 Switzerland County Spring Sports Awards
  • Jun 2: Pirates’ Grimes leads local girls at state with 4th place finish
  • Jun 2: Bulldogs’ Moster leads local boys at state with 8th place finish
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals
  • May 26: Southwestern’s Cline advances at Bloomington North Boys Regional
  • May 23: ORVC Track All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winners
  • May 22: Local Girls compete at Bloomington North Regional
  • May 21: 2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals
  • May 18: Southwestern Boys 2nd at Jeffersonville Sectional
  • May 18: Rushville Boys are Champions at Connersville Sectional
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown
  • May 15: Lady Pacers claim 3rd at Jeffersonville Sectional
  • May 15: Connersville Girls take Sectional crown
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title
  • May 14: ORVC Report for May 6-11
  • May 12: JV EIAC Results
  • May 10: East Central sweeps team titles at EIAC
  • May 8: Connersville sweeps Oldenburg and Union County
  • May 8: ORVC Report for April 29-May 4
  • May 7: Southwestern Girls, Switz County Boys win ORVC
  • May 5: Connersville and Rushville Girls compete at Greenfield-Central
  • May 4: Rushville Boys 5th, Connersville 6th at Cougar Chase Invite
  • May 3: Shawe competes at Trinity Lutheran
  • May 3: Batesville takes both Ripley County Crowns
  • May 1: Connersville splits with Hagerstown
  • May 1: Jac-Cen-Del sweeps 4-way meet
  • May 1: Greensburg wins County Championships
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review