Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Swimming

  • Mar 22: EC girls and boys earn team Academic All-American status
  • Mar 15: EIAC Winter Wrap Up
  • Mar 14: South Ripley 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 12: Switzerland County 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards
  • Feb 24: Batesville’s Ertel and Poltrack are Academic All-Americans
  • Feb 24: Milan’s Gomez breaks record twice at state finals, EC’s Ketcham and Weber compete in prelims
  • Feb 17: Trojans’ Ketcham & Weber, Indians’ Gomez advance to state; EC’s Crawley to diving regional
  • Feb 17: Floyd Central Swimming Sectional Results
  • Feb 17: Connersville 5th at New Pal Sectional; Jones advances in diving
  • Feb 9: East Central’s Kyra Hall finishes 2019 as a two-time state qualifier
  • Feb 3: Floyd Central Girls Sectional Results
  • Feb 3: New Palestine Girls Sectional Finals
  • Feb 3: Columbus No. Sectional Finals- EC’s Hall wins 100 fly, qualifies for state 2x
  • Jan 31: New Palestine Girls Sectional Prelims
  • Jan 31: Floyd Central Girls Sectional Prelims
  • Jan 31: Columbus North Girls Sectional Prelims
  • Jan 28: East Central Boys win Centerville Invite
  • Jan 27: Tigers sweep dual meets with Milan and Switzerland County
  • Jan 22: Batesville girls 87, Madison 61; Cub boys 102-66
  • Jan 22: Southwestern teams both 4-0 at 5-way home dual
  • Jan 20: Madison girls 97-25, boys 119-26 over South Dearborn
  • Jan 17: Batesville Girls, Milan Boys sweep double duals at Southwestern
  • Jan 16: East Central Girls 110, Batesville 67; Trojan Boys 126-57
  • Jan 16: Milan Boys, Switzerland County Girls win ORVC Meet
  • Jan 10: Batesville girls, Lawrenceburg boys win tri meets
  • Jan 10: South Ripley girls 98, South Dearborn 20; SD boys 64-8
  • Jan 9: Centerville Boys 86, Milan 72; Lady Bulldogs 110-48
  • Jan 9: Southwestern sweeps triple dual with South Ripley, Silver Creek
  • Jan 8: East Central boys 113, Connersville 70; Lady Trojans 95-85
  • Jan 6: East Central Boys, Greensburg Girls win EIAC
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review