Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Softball

  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings
  • Jun 12: EIAC Softball Stats for 2019
  • Jun 6: 2019 Switzerland County Spring Sports Awards
  • Jun 4: One local named Indiana Softball All-Star, six All-State
  • May 30: Indy Lutheran 10, Rising Sun 4; 1A Regional 30 Championship
  • May 26: South Dearborn 9, Greensburg 0; 3A-29 Championship
  • May 26: Switzerland County 12, Southwestern 2 (6 inn); 2A-45 Championship
  • May 24: Rising Sun 11, Hauser 1; 1A-60 Championship
  • May 23: South Dearborn 15, Franklin County 0 (5 inn); 3A-Sectional 29 Semifinal
  • May 23: Rushville, Connersville seasons end; 3A-Sectional 27 Semifinals
  • May 23: ORVC Softball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner
  • May 23: Switzerland Co. 5, Milan 4 (9 inn); 2A-45 Semifinals
  • May 23: Southwestern 6, Austin 0; 2A-45 Semifinals
  • May 22: Rushville 10, Hagerstown 0; Chandler pitches no-hitter
  • May 22: Rising Sun 10, Jac-Cen-Del 0 (5 inn); 1A-60 Semifinal
  • May 22: Shawe wins opener, drops second round at 1A-Sectional 62
  • May 22: Jac-Cen-Del 19, South Decatur 9 (6 inn); 1A-Sectional 60 Round 1
  • May 22: Columbus North 6, East Central 5; 4A-Sectional 14 Round 1
  • May 22: Switzerland County 10, South Ripley 0; 2A-Sectional 45 Round 1
  • May 21: Batesville 6, North Decatur 5
  • May 21: Batesville 8, Lawrenceburg 1; 3A-Sectional 29 Round 1
  • May 21: Rising Sun 10, Oldenburg 0 (5 inn); 1A-60 Round 1
  • May 20: ICGSA Softball Academic All-State
  • May 19: Shiners split tourney games at Mt. Vernon
  • May 19: Union County 7, Franklin County 1; JV Patriots 6, Wildcats 1
  • May 19: Union County 12, Milan 1 (6 inn)
  • May 19: Milan 6, Batesville 4
  • May 19: Connersville 15, Lawrenceburg 0 (5 inn)
  • May 18: Southwestern 12, Jac-Cen-Del 2
  • May 17: South Dearborn defeats Madison, Jennings County
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review