Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Soccer (Girls)

  • Aug 20: South Dearborn 4, Boone County 1; JV Knights 3-1
  • Aug 20: Milan 1, Switzerland County 0
  • Aug 20: East Central 10, Franklin County 0
  • Aug 20: Twisters, Bulldogs, Tigers, Knights girls soccer ranked in preseason
  • Aug 18: Greensburg 2, Knightstown 2
  • Aug 18: Seymour 1, Batesville 0; JV Owls 3-0
  • Aug 18: Southwestern 4, Corydon Central 2
  • Apr 29: Sectional Assignments For Six Sports in 2019-20 and 2020-21
  • Dec 9: EIAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams, Standings and Stats
  • Nov 25: South Dearborn Girls Soccer 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 13: Batesville Girls Soccer 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 11: East Central Girls Soccer 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 7: Switzerland County 2018 Fall Sports Awards
  • Oct 17: 6 locals named ISCA Girls All-District
  • Oct 15: Cathedral 1, South Dearborn 0
  • Oct 9: ORVC Girls Soccer All-Conference, Mental Attitude and COY
  • Oct 8: So. Dearborn 3, Batesville 1- 2A Sectional 27 Title
  • Oct 7: South Dearborn 7, Greensburg 0- 2A Sectional 27 Semifinals
  • Oct 7: Batesville 3, Lawrenceburg 1- 2A Sectional 27 Semifinals
  • Oct 7: Switzerland County 2, Milan 1 (shootout) 1A Sectional 46 semifinals
  • Oct 7: Providence 7, Southwestern 1- 1A Sectional 47 Semifinals
  • Oct 7: ORVC Report for September 24-29
  • Oct 5: Connersville and Rushville fall at 2A Sectional 28
  • Oct 5: Batesville 5, Franklin County 0- 2A Sectional 27 Round 1
  • Oct 5: Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results Through Thursday
  • Oct 2: Rising Sun 2, South Ripley 1
  • Sep 30: East Central 2, Batesville 0- Trojans win EIAC
  • Sep 30: Connersville 8, Greensburg 1
  • Sep 30: Batesville 5, Heritage Christian 2; JV Bulldogs 2-1
  • Sep 27: South Ripley 3, Southwestern 0
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review