Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Football

  • Aug 20: Skyline Chili Crosstown Showdown Series opens at Lawrenceburg
  • Aug 20: Trojans, Tigers, Bulldogs, Indians ranked in preseason football
  • Apr 29: Sectional Assignments For Six Sports in 2019-20 and 2020-21
  • Apr 2: South Dearborn’s Axel Bell signs with Thomas More University
  • Mar 28: Milan’s Carpenter Wins Brady Comeback Scholarship Award
  • Feb 28: Colton Schirmer Benefit is Saturday, March 2
  • Dec 9: EIAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams, Standings and Stats
  • Dec 3: Ten locals named IFCA All-State
  • Nov 18: Act Of Kidness To Help An Athlete In Need
  • Nov 14: Switzerland County Football 2018 Season Awards
  • Nov 13: Evansville Central 28, East Central 24- 4A Regional Championship
  • Nov 4: East Central 57, Edgewood 25- 4A Sectional Final
  • Nov 4: Brownstown Central 35, Batesville 28- 3A Sectional Final
  • Oct 29: Batesville 28, Lawrenceburg 22- 3A Sectional Semifinal
  • Oct 28: East Central 9, South Dearborn 7- 4A Sectional Semifinal
  • Oct 22: South Dearborn 48, Jennings Co. 16- 4A Sectional Round 1
  • Oct 21: Triton Central 28, Milan 10- 2A Sectional Round 1
  • Oct 21: East Central 41, Franklin County 6- 4A Sectional Round 1
  • Oct 21: Sectional First Round Scores, Semifinal Pairings
  • Oct 21: Lawrenceburg 22, No. Harrison 14; 3A Sectional Round 1
  • Oct 16: North Decatur 33, Oldenburg 18
  • Oct 16: Harrison (OH) 41, Franklin County 0
  • Oct 16: Rushville 41, Greensburg 35
  • Oct 16: East Central 42, Beech Grove 18
  • Oct 16: South Dearborn 20, Lawrenceburg 14 (OT)
  • Oct 14: Milan 46, Switzerland Co. 0; Indians win MIFC
  • Oct 9: North Decatur 48, Switzerland County 6
  • Oct 8: South Dearborn 34, Rushville 6
  • Oct 8: Batesville 44, Franklin County 13
  • Oct 8: East Central 38, Greensburg 14
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review