Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Cross Country

  • Nov 26: Six locals earn IATCCC All-State Honors
  • Nov 2: Hanna, Pinckley and Moster finish 2019 at State
  • Oct 30: 18 locals earn IATCCC Academic All-State
  • Oct 28: Season ends for locals at Brown County Semi-State
  • Oct 28: Bulldogs’ Pinckley and Moster, Pirates’ Hanna are State Finalists
  • Oct 20: Franklin Regional- Lady Bulldogs win 1st regional, Pirates’ Hanna wins 3rd
  • Oct 20: 5 locals advance to semi-state from Rushville Regional
  • Oct 20: 5 locals advance to semi-state from Columbus North Regional
  • Oct 15: Final ORVC Report for Fall Season
  • Oct 13: ORVC Girls Golf, Boys/Girls CC Mental Attitude and COY winners
  • Oct 13: South Dearborn Girls Sectional- Bulldogs win; Pirates, Raiders, Knights, Trojans, 10 others advance
  • Oct 13: South Dearborn Boys Sectional- Bulldogs win; Pirates, Twisters, Trojans, Eagles, 10 others advance
  • Oct 13: Southwestern Girls Sectional- Cubs, 2 Pacers, 2 Rebels, 1 Topper advance
  • Oct 13: Southwestern Boys Sectional- Rebels, 3 Cubs, 1 Pacer advance
  • Oct 13: Connersville Girls Sectional- Lions, Wildcats & 2 Spartans advance
  • Oct 13: Connersville Boys Sectional- Lions win, Spartans & 3 Wildcats advance
  • Oct 8: ORVC Report for September 30-October 5
  • Oct 6: Pirates’ Hanna breaks her school record in Terre Haute
  • Oct 5: ORVC Titles- Rebel boys and Smith, Raider girls, Toppers’ Alderman
  • Oct 3: Batesville sweeps Greensburg Invite
  • Oct 2: ORVC Report for September 23-28
  • Oct 2: Bulldog boys/girls, Eagle boys, Raider girls win BHS Invite
  • Sep 29: Duke Meyer Classic results
  • Sep 29: Batesville repeats EIAC title sweep; Bulldogs’ Moster, Pirates’ Hanna MVPs
  • Sep 28: Rebel boys, Eagles’ Hughes, Raider girls & Nicholson win Pumpkin
  • Sep 25: Lady Lions 3rd, Trojan boys 4th at Spartan Invitational
  • Sep 25: Shawe and Switz individual results from Silver Creek
  • Sep 25: Jac-Cen-Del wins both tri meets vs. Lawrenceburg & Milan
  • Sep 22: Batesville Girls 1st, Boys 2nd in Invitational Division at Flashrock
  • Sep 22: Greensburg girls, Pirates’ Hanna, Southwestern boys, Raiders’ Nicholson win at SD Invite
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review