Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Tennis (Boys)

  • Dec 9: EIAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams, Standings and Stats
  • Nov 6: Greensburg Boys Tennis 2018 Season Awards
  • Oct 25: Four Locals IHSTECA All-State Honorable Mention & All-District 8
  • Oct 15: Greensburg’s Smith and Duerstock are regional finalists
  • Oct 6: Greensburg’s Smith and Deurstock win Bloomington No. Doubles Sectional
  • Oct 5: East Central 3, Connersville 2; Trojans fall 5-0 to Richmond in Regional
  • Oct 5: Batesville’s Williams & Ritter win Richmond Doubles Sectional
  • Oct 1: Connersville wins Connersville Sectional
  • Oct 1: Greensburg wins Jennings County Sectional
  • Sep 30: East Central wins South Dearborn Sectional (full sectional results)
  • Sep 30: Jennings County 4, Southwestern 1- Jennings Co. Sectional Round 1
  • Sep 28: Franklin County 4, Union County 1- Connersville Sectional Round 1
  • Sep 28: Connersville 5, Rushville 0- Connersville Sectional Round 1
  • Sep 27: IHSAA Boys Tennis Sectional Pairings/Results thru Thursday
  • Sep 27: Connersville 5, Union County 0
  • Sep 24: EIAC Individual Tennis Championships
  • Sep 23: Greensburg 4, Shelbyville 1
  • Sep 20: Southwestern Shelby 3, Rushville 2
  • Sep 20: Greensburg 5, Lawrenceburg 0
  • Sep 20: Oldenburg 3, South Dearborn 2
  • Sep 20: East Central 3, Connersville 2
  • Sep 20: Batesville 4, Greenfield-Central 1; JV Bulldogs 4-1
  • Sep 19: Rushville 3, Shelbyville 2
  • Sep 19: Southwestern 5, Lawrenceburg 0
  • Sep 19: Connersville 5, Franklin County 0
  • Sep 18: Connersville 4, Lawrenceburg 1
  • Sep 16: Connersville 3, Oldenburg 2
  • Sep 16: Oldenburg 4, Madison 1
  • Sep 16: Batesville 3, Connersville 2; Batesville wins EIAC title
  • Sep 16: Franklin County 5, Lawrenceburg 0
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review