Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Basketball (Boys)

  • Jun 10: Lawrenceburg Summer Shootout Is June 14 and 15
  • May 16: Lawrenceburg Boys Basketball 3 on 3 Shootout
  • May 16: Shawe Names Hambrick New Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
  • May 7: EC’s Hutchins, JCD’s Day receive Crawley Scholarships from the IBCA
  • Apr 29: Sectional Assignments For Six Sports in 2019-20 and 2020-21
  • Apr 15: Wilkerson resigns as Boys Varsity Basketball Coach at Shawe
  • Apr 10: 2019 IndyStar Indiana Boys All-Stars named
  • Apr 1: Trojans’ Robben, Dogs’ Westerfeld, Pirates’ Comer in All-Star Classic
  • Mar 21: 10 locals named IBCA/Subway Boys All-State
  • Mar 21: Pirates’ Welage named Indy Star Junior All-Star; Bulldogs’ Garrett named Senior asst. coach
  • Mar 19: 11 locals earn 2019 IBCA Boys Academic All-State
  • Mar 15: EIAC Winter Wrap Up
  • Mar 14: All-ORVC Boys Basketball 2018-19
  • Mar 14: South Ripley 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 12: Switzerland County 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 12: Tell City 54, Southwestern 48- 2A Regional 12 Semis
  • Mar 12: 2018-19 EIAC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference
  • Mar 6: Regional Tickets for Batesville, T-shirts and Community Night Info
  • Mar 6: Final Winter Boys ORVC Report and updated all-sports standings
  • Mar 3: Batesville 69, Greensburg 56- Bulldogs win first 3A-29 title since 2011
  • Mar 3: Southwestern 68, Milan 52; Rebels win 2nd straight 2A-45 title
  • Mar 2: Southwestern 36, South Ripley 31- 2A Sectional 45 Semis
  • Mar 2: Milan 56, North Decatur 55- 2A Sectional 45 Semis
  • Feb 28: Batesville 55, Franklin County 37- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Rushville 51, Lawrenceburg 44- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Oldenburg 60, Jac-Cen-Del 50- 1A Sectional 60 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Greensburg 68, Madison 50- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Milan 62, South Decatur 56- 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Shawe 71, Medora 64- 1A Sectional 62 Round 1
  • Feb 27: Southwestern 81, Switzerland Co. 62- 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review