Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 4/1, 5:15p- Lawrenceburg at Greensburg baseball
Wed 4/3, 5:15p- South Dearborn at Greensburg softball

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Reg Southwestern v Tell City, BBB Sect Milan v Southwestern, BBB Sect S. Ripley v Southwestern, BBB Sect N. Decatur v. Milan, BBB Sect Jac-Cen-Del v Oldenburg, BBB Sect Switzerland Co. v Southwestern, BBB Sect S. Decatur v Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Basketball (Boys)

  • Mar 21: 10 locals named IBCA/Subway Boys All-State
  • Mar 21: Pirates’ Welage named Indy Star Junior All-Star; Bulldogs’ Garrett named Senior asst. coach
  • Mar 19: 11 locals earn 2019 IBCA Boys Academic All-State
  • Mar 15: EIAC Winter Wrap Up
  • Mar 14: All-ORVC Boys Basketball 2018-19
  • Mar 14: South Ripley 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 12: Switzerland County 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards
  • Mar 12: Tell City 54, Southwestern 48- 2A Regional 12 Semis
  • Mar 12: 2018-19 EIAC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference
  • Mar 6: Regional Tickets for Batesville, T-shirts and Community Night Info
  • Mar 6: Final Winter Boys ORVC Report and updated all-sports standings
  • Mar 3: Batesville 69, Greensburg 56- Bulldogs win first 3A-29 title since 2011
  • Mar 3: Southwestern 68, Milan 52; Rebels win 2nd straight 2A-45 title
  • Mar 2: Southwestern 36, South Ripley 31- 2A Sectional 45 Semis
  • Mar 2: Milan 56, North Decatur 55- 2A Sectional 45 Semis
  • Feb 28: Batesville 55, Franklin County 37- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Rushville 51, Lawrenceburg 44- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Oldenburg 60, Jac-Cen-Del 50- 1A Sectional 60 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Greensburg 68, Madison 50- 3A Sectional 29 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Milan 62, South Decatur 56- 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 28: Shawe 71, Medora 64- 1A Sectional 62 Round 1
  • Feb 27: Southwestern 81, Switzerland Co. 62- 2A Sectional 45 Round 1
  • Feb 27: ORVC Report for February 18-23
  • Feb 25: Rebels’ Foster Mefford Named IBCA District 3 Player Of The Week
  • Feb 25: Five locals named HBCA Boys East Regional All-Stars
  • Feb 24: Greensburg 61, E. Central 52; Pirates win EIAC outright, Meyer gets 300th
  • Feb 24: Southwestern 94, South Dearborn 68
  • Feb 23: Richmond 66, Franklin County 47; JV Red Devils 34-24
  • Feb 23: Oldenburg 47, Lawrenceburg 22
  • Feb 23: Madison 87, Switzerland County 77
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review