Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Baseball

  • Jul 8: Shiners’ Bush 1A All-State; 6 other locals Honorable Mention
  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings
  • Jun 12: EIAC Baseball Stats for 2019
  • Jun 6: 2019 Switzerland County Spring Sports Awards
  • Jun 2: Shakamak 3, Rising Sun 2; 1A Regional 15 semifinals
  • May 30: Rising Sun 6, Oldenburg 0; 1A-60 Sectional Championship
  • May 30: South Dearborn 16, Madison 1 (5 inn); 3A-29 Sectional Title
  • May 27: Austin 2, Southwestern 1 (10 inn); 2A-45 Championship
  • May 26: Madison 4, Greensburg 2; 3A-29 Semifinal
  • May 26: Austin, Southwestern advance to finals at 2A-45
  • May 26: Anderson 5, Connersville 4; 4A-9 Round 1
  • May 26: Columbus North 13, East Central 0 (5 inn); 4A-14 Semifinal
  • May 26: Borden 7, Shawe Memorial 4; 1A-62 Semifinal
  • May 26: South Dearborn, Rushville advance, 3A-29 Round 1
  • May 26: South Dearborn 17, Rushville 7 (6 inn); 3A-29 Semifinal
  • May 23: Oldenburg 8, Jac-Cen-Del 2; 1A-Sectional 60 Round 1
  • May 23: ORVC Baseball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner
  • May 23: Greensburg 8, Lawrenceburg 5; 3A-29 Round 1
  • May 21: Batesville 2, South Dearborn 1
  • May 21: North Decatur 7, Jac-Cen-Del 2
  • May 21: Lawrenceburg, South Ripley split double-header
  • May 21: Oldenburg Academy 5, Rushville 4
  • May 21: Franklin County 8, Rushville 5
  • May 21: Franklin County 11, Cambridge City Lincoln 1
  • May 21: South Dearborn splits games at Greyhound Invite
  • May 19: Shawe drops pair to Borden
  • May 19: Jac-Cen-Del 11, New Washington 1 (6 inn)
  • May 19: Franklin County defeats Rushville, Cambridge City Lincoln
  • May 18: Madison 11, Shawe Memorial 1
  • May 18: Southwestern 10, Jac-Cen-Del 4
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review