Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Fri 1/18 apx 7:10p- Rising Sun Boys at Switzerland County (Homecoming first)
Sat 1/19 apx 1:10p- Greensburg Girls at Batesville
Sat 1/19 apx 7:10p- Batesville Boys at Connersville

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB So. Dearborn at East Central, GBB East Central at Lawrenceburg, BBB Milan at Rising Sun, BBB Greensburg at Batesville, BBB Oldenburg at So. Ripley, GBB/BBB All 8 River Town Classic games with Lawrenceburg/Rising Sun/So. Dearborn/Switzerland Co.
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County

  • Jan 17: South Ripley 60, Switzerland County 47 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 16: Jac-Cen-Del 49, Switzerland County 47; JV Pacers 45-42 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 16: Milan Boys, Switzerland County Girls win ORVC Meet (Swimming)
  • Jan 15: ORVC Report for January 7-12 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 12: Southwestern 79, Switzerland County 51; JV Rebels 36-30 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 10: Southwestern 48, Switzerland County 44; JV Pacers 32-24 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 8: ORVC Report December 17-January 5 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 6: Rising Sun 51, Switzerland County 35; Shiners win 1st River Town Title (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 5: Switzerland County 44, Rising Sun 31- River Town Consolation (Basketball (Girls))
  • Jan 4: Pacers, Shiners upset Knights, Tigers- River Town Classic Round 1 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Jan 3: South Dearborn 62, Switzerland Co. 44- Round 1 River Town Classic (Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 31: Lawrenceburg second to Scottsburg at Southwestern Rumble (Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 31: Batesville 37, Switzerland County 36 (Wrestling)
  • Dec 28: Athletes Of The Week December 10-15 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Dec 18: Switzerland County Girls win 4-team Invite (Uncategorized)
  • Dec 15: Trinity Lutheran 75, Switzerland County 61; JV Cougars 54-41 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 14: Switzerland County 3-0 at Scottsburg (Wrestling)
  • Dec 13: ORVC Report for December 3-8 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 13: South Ripley 44, Switzerland County 33 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 12: Athletes of the Week for December 3-8 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Dec 9: S. Ripley, Switz and S’western compete at Seymour’s “S” Super Dual (Swimming)
  • Dec 9: Switzerland County 59, Rising Sun 41 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 9: Switzerland County 50, Shawe 27 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 6: Switzerland Co. wins both triple duals with Oldenburg and So. Ripley (Swimming)
  • Dec 6: Lawrenceburg Frosh 51, Switerland County 27 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 5: Athletes Of The Week for November 26-December 1 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Dec 4: ORVC Report for November 26-December 1 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Dec 3: Ten locals named IFCA All-State (Announcements, Football)
  • Dec 3: Switzerland County wins two matches at Fugate Memorial Invite (Wrestling)
  • Dec 2: Crothersville 63, Switzerland County 61; JV Pacers 56-42 (Basketball (Boys))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review