Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Southwestern (Hanover)

  • Aug 20: Southwestern 3, South Dearborn 2; JV Knights 2-1 (Volleyball)
  • Aug 19: Southwestern 178, Milan 214 and Jac-Cen-Del 261 (Golf (Girls))
  • Aug 18: Southwestern 4, Corydon Central 2 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Aug 18: Greensburg wins Southwestern Invitational (Volleyball)
  • Aug 15: Southwestern 188, Switz 253, Jac-Cen-Del 257, Shawe inc. (Golf (Girls))
  • Aug 10: Southwestern 186, Switz and Shawe incomplete (Golf (Girls))
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 7: Season ends for local golfers at regionals (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 4: One local named Indiana Softball All-Star, six All-State (Softball)
  • Jun 4: Southwestern qualifies for Providence Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Bulldogs’ Moster leads local boys at state with 8th place finish (Track)
  • May 27: Austin 2, Southwestern 1 (10 inn); 2A-45 Championship (Baseball)
  • May 26: Austin, Southwestern advance to finals at 2A-45 (Baseball)
  • May 26: Switzerland County 12, Southwestern 2 (6 inn); 2A-45 Championship (Softball)
  • May 26: Southwestern’s Cline advances at Bloomington North Boys Regional (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Boys Golf All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Golf (Boys))
  • May 23: ORVC Track All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winners (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Softball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Softball)
  • May 23: ORVC Baseball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Baseball)
  • May 23: Southwestern 6, Austin 0; 2A-45 Semifinals (Softball)
  • May 22: Local Girls compete at Bloomington North Regional (Track)
  • May 20: ICGSA Softball Academic All-State (Softball)
  • May 19: Southwestern wins ORVC title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 18: Southwestern Boys 2nd at Jeffersonville Sectional (Track)
  • May 18: Southwestern 10, Jac-Cen-Del 4 (Baseball)
  • May 18: Southwestern 12, Jac-Cen-Del 2 (Softball)
  • May 16: Switzerland County 7, Southwestern 0 (Softball)
  • May 16: Southwestern 11, Switzerland County 1 (Baseball)
  • May 16: Rising Sun 13, Southwestern 0; Shiners win ORVC outright (Softball)
  • May 15: Pirates advance in Sectional 19 (Tennis (Girls))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review