Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) VB Southwestern at Rising Sun, FB Harrison at East Central, VB Rushville at So. Dearborn, FB Milan at Batesville, VB East Central at Batesville, VB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe, VB Batesville at Greensburg, FB Rushville at Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

South Ripley

  • Sep 14: Lawrenceburg 3, South Ripley 0; JV Tigers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 14: Switzerland County 2, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 12: Lawrenceburg 10, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 12: Rising Sun 2, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 11: South Ripley 3, Madison 2 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 11: Oldenburg 5, South Ripley 2 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 11: Athletes Of The Week for September 2-7 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Sep 10: ORVC Report for September 2-7 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 8: At EC Invite, Bulldogs sweep DI; Eagle Boys, Knight Girls win D2 (Cross Country)
  • Sep 7: South Ripley 3, Southwestern 2 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 7: Batesville wins boys, girls Ripley County titles (Cross Country)
  • Sep 6: South Ripley 4, Rising Sun 2 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 4: Greensburg 1, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 4: South Ripley 5, Switzerland County 3 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 4: ORVC Report for August 26-31 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Sep 2: Lawrenceburg 2nd, Southwestern 4th at Madison Invite (Volleyball)
  • Sep 1: Jac-Cen-Del boys, So. Ripley girls win at So. Decatur (Cross Country)
  • Sep 1: Shawe 1, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Aug 28: South Ripley 3, Switzerland County 2; JV Raiders 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Aug 27: ORVC Report for August 12-24 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Aug 26: Milan first, Southwestern 2nd at ORVC JV Tourney (Volleyball)
  • Aug 26: South Ripley 3, Jac-Cen-Del 1 (Volleyball)
  • Aug 24: Switzerland County 1, South Ripley 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Aug 20: Batesville 3, South Ripley 0; JV Bulldogs 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Aug 20: Local results from the Triton Central Early Bird Invitational (Cross Country)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 2: Pirates’ Grimes leads local girls at state with 4th place finish (Track)
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: Austin, Southwestern advance to finals at 2A-45 (Baseball)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review