Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

South Ripley

  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 2: Pirates’ Grimes leads local girls at state with 4th place finish (Track)
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: Austin, Southwestern advance to finals at 2A-45 (Baseball)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Boys Golf All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Golf (Boys))
  • May 23: ORVC Track All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winners (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Softball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Softball)
  • May 23: ORVC Baseball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Baseball)
  • May 22: Switzerland County 10, South Ripley 0; 2A-Sectional 45 Round 1 (Softball)
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 21: Lawrenceburg, South Ripley split double-header (Baseball)
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 15: South Ripley 8, Shawe Memorial 0 (Baseball)
  • May 15: Rising Sun 5, South Ripley 1 (Softball)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 14: Rising Sun 9, South Ripley 2 (Baseball)
  • May 14: ORVC Report for May 6-11 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 11: Southwestern 11, South Ripley 1 (Softball)
  • May 11: Southwestern 12, South Ripley 1 (5 inn) (Baseball)
  • May 9: South Ripley 6, Milan 3 (Baseball)
  • May 9: Milan 7, South Ripley 5 (Softball)
  • May 9: Athletes Of The Week for April 29-May 4 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 8: ORVC Report for April 29-May 4 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 7: South Ripley 4, Jac-Cen-Del 2 (Softball)
  • May 7: Southwestern Girls, Switz County Boys win ORVC (Track)
  • May 7: South Ripley 3, Jac-Cen-Del 0; Bryce Franklin tosses No-Hitter (Baseball)
  • May 7: Baseball Sectional Pairings (Baseball)
  • May 3: Batesville takes both Ripley County Crowns (Track)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review