Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

South Dearborn

  • Mar 19: EIAC All-Sports Standings through Winter Season (Announcements)
  • Mar 19: 2019-20 EIAC Girls’ Basketball All Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 19: 2019-20 EIAC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 17: 11 local girls earn IBCA Academic All-State honors (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 16: Local players, coaches, managers named to IFCA South All-Stars (Announcements, Football)
  • Mar 12: East Central Boys Indoor Invite Highlights (Track)
  • Mar 12: East Central Girls Indoor Invite Highlights (Track)
  • Mar 10: Boys Basketball Hotlist for 2020 Sectionals (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 7: Boys Basketball Sectional Results, Regional Pairings (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 5: Four locals invited to HBM’s Top 60 Senior Workout (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 5: Nine locals receive IBCA All-State honors (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 1: Six local received ICGSA All-State honors (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 26: Athletes of the Week for February 17-22 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 24: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 21-22 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: LHS 75, SD 52; programs raise $15,000 on Coaches vs. Cancer Night (SEILS webcast) (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: Local boys basketball sectional pairings (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: EC’s Ketcham, Weber, 200 Medley on to state, Crawley to regional (Swimming)
  • Feb 19: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 17-18 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 16: South Ripley 55, South Dearborn 45 (SEILS Webcast) (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 16: EC’s Hall and Viel, Tigers’ Roth and Lions’ Malson advance to state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 12: Athletes Of The Week for January 27-February 8 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 9: Girls Basketball Hotlist for February 3-8 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 9: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 3-8 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: Details on Feb. 21 special Coaches vs. Cancer Night with Knights at TIgers (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: Columbus No. Girls Sectional; EC’s Hall advances to state in 100 Back (Swimming)
  • Feb 9: East Central wins Richmond Regional; 32 locals qualify for semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 9: So. Dearborn 39, Franklin Co. 37 OT; 3A-29 Round 1 (SEILS Webcast) (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 8: Local Girls Sectional info through Friday, possible regional pairings (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 2: Girls Basketball Hotlist for January 27-February 1 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 2: East Central dominates Franklin County Sectional (SEILS Webcast) (Wrestling)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review