Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Rushville

  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Tennis (Girls), Track)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Baseball Stats for 2019 (Baseball)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Softball Stats for 2019 (Softball)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 4: Spartans’ Graham qualifies for Muncie Central Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Pirates’ Grimes leads local girls at state with 4th place finish (Track)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 26: South Dearborn, Rushville advance, 3A-29 Round 1 (Baseball)
  • May 26: South Dearborn 17, Rushville 7 (6 inn); 3A-29 Semifinal (Baseball)
  • May 23: Rushville, Connersville seasons end; 3A-Sectional 27 Semifinals (Softball)
  • May 22: Rushville 10, Hagerstown 0; Chandler pitches no-hitter (Softball)
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 21: Oldenburg Academy 5, Rushville 4 (Baseball)
  • May 21: Franklin County 8, Rushville 5 (Baseball)
  • May 19: Franklin County 5, Rushville 0; Wildcats take Sectional title (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 19: Franklin County defeats Rushville, Cambridge City Lincoln (Baseball)
  • May 18: Rushville Boys are Champions at Connersville Sectional (Track)
  • May 16: Franklin County, Rushville advance at Sectional 13 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 16: Connersville 11, Rushville 1 (5 inn) (Softball)
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 15: Rushville 10, Waldron 0; Mohler throws no-hitter (Softball)
  • May 15: Waldron 4, Rushville 1 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 15: Connersville Girls take Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 14: Franklin County 3, Rushville 2 (12 inn) (Baseball)
  • May 14: East Central 14, Rushville 6 (Softball)
  • May 14: Shelbyville 5, Rushville 0 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 13: Batesville 8, Rushville 1 (Baseball)
  • May 12: South Dearborn sweeps Rushville (Softball)
  • May 12: Greensburg captures EIAC title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 12: JV EIAC Results (Track)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review