Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Rising Sun

  • Jul 8: Shiners’ Bush 1A All-State; 6 other locals Honorable Mention (Baseball)
  • Jun 17: 2019 Spring Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 4: One local named Indiana Softball All-Star, six All-State (Softball)
  • Jun 4: Southwestern qualifies for Providence Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Shakamak 3, Rising Sun 2; 1A Regional 15 semifinals (Baseball)
  • May 30: Final Athletes Of The Week for Spring (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 30: Indy Lutheran 10, Rising Sun 4; 1A Regional 30 Championship (Softball)
  • May 30: Rising Sun 6, Oldenburg 0; 1A-60 Sectional Championship (Baseball)
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 24: Rising Sun 11, Hauser 1; 1A-60 Championship (Softball)
  • May 23: ORVC Boys Golf All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Golf (Boys))
  • May 23: ORVC Track All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winners (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Softball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Softball)
  • May 23: ORVC Baseball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Baseball)
  • May 22: Rising Sun 10, Jac-Cen-Del 0 (5 inn); 1A-60 Semifinal (Softball)
  • May 21: 2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State (Track)
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 21: Rising Sun 10, Oldenburg 0 (5 inn); 1A-60 Round 1 (Softball)
  • May 20: ICGSA Softball Academic All-State (Softball)
  • May 19: Shiners split tourney games at Mt. Vernon (Softball)
  • May 19: Southwestern wins ORVC title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Rising Sun 8, Jac-Cen-Del 2 (Baseball)
  • May 16: Rising Sun 7, Jac-Cen-Del 1; Shiners sweep ORVC 12-0 (Softball)
  • May 16: Rising Sun 13, Southwestern 0; Shiners win ORVC outright (Softball)
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 15: Rising Sun 5, South Ripley 1 (Softball)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 14: Rising Sun 9, South Ripley 2 (Baseball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review