Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Oldenburg Academy

  • Aug 20: JenCo wins on tiebreaker over Batesville with Milan, OA (Golf (Girls))
  • Aug 20: Local results from the Triton Central Early Bird Invitational (Cross Country)
  • Aug 20: Twisters, Bulldogs, Tigers, Knights girls soccer ranked in preseason (Soccer (Girls))
  • Aug 20: Twisters, Shiners ranked in pre-season boys’ soccer polls (Soccer (Boys))
  • Aug 18: Oldenburg 5, Blue River Valley 0 (Tennis (Boys))
  • Aug 18: Franklin County 184, Batesville 204, Oldenburg inc. (Golf (Girls))
  • Aug 12: Greenfield Central wins Greensburg Invitational (Golf (Girls))
  • Jul 26: Five local programs receive AVCA Team Academic Awards (Volleyball)
  • Jun 20: 2019 Oldenburg Girls Tennis Awards (Tennis (Girls))
  • Jun 17: 2019 Spring Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 7: Season ends for local golfers at regionals (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Greensburg and 3 locals qualify for Providence Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • May 30: Rising Sun 6, Oldenburg 0; 1A-60 Sectional Championship (Baseball)
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 26: Oldenburg wins Regional title, falls to Center Grove at Semi-State (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 23: Oldenburg 8, Jac-Cen-Del 2; 1A-Sectional 60 Round 1 (Baseball)
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 21: Rising Sun 10, Oldenburg 0 (5 inn); 1A-60 Round 1 (Softball)
  • May 21: Oldenburg Academy 5, Rushville 4 (Baseball)
  • May 20: ICGSA Softball Academic All-State (Softball)
  • May 19: Oldenburg Academy 5, East Central 0; Twisters garner Sectional (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Triton Central 11, Oldenburg Academy 9 (Baseball)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 12: Oldenburg splits with Mt. Vernon, Franklin (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 12: Oldenburg Academy 16, Switzerland County 4 (6 inn) (Baseball)
  • May 9: Oldenburg Academy 8, Blue River Valley 8 (11 inn. tie) (Baseball)
  • May 9: Athletes Of The Week for April 29-May 4 (Athletes of the Week)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review