Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Oldenburg Academy

  • Dec 4: AP Boys Basketball Polls for December 3 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Dec 4: Athletes of the Week November 25-30 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Dec 3: Girls Sagarin Top 20 and additional Top 40 locals through Nov. 30 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 29: Athletes of the Week for November 18-23 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 26: Six locals earn IATCCC All-State Honors (Announcements, Cross Country)
  • Nov 26: South Dearborn 113, Lawrenceburg 107, Oldenburg 46 (Swimming)
  • Nov 24: Jac-Cen-Del 47, Oldenburg 40; JV Eagles 38-24 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 20: Lawrenceburg 53, Oldenburg 25; JV Tigers 25-14 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 19: 2019 Fall Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Nov 17: Southwestern (Shelbyville) 37, Oldenburg 29 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 17: Southwestern 39, Oldenburg 37; JV Twisters 40-18 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Nov 12: Four locals named IHSVCA All-District (Announcements, Volleyball)
  • Nov 9: Local Sectional Scores, Regional Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 31: 15 locals earn IHSVCA Academic All-State (Volleyball)
  • Oct 30: Athletes Of The Week for October 21-26 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 29: 1A Sectional 47 Round 1- Hagerstown 28, Oldenburg 14 (Football)
  • Oct 28: Bulldogs’ Pinckley and Moster, Pirates’ Hanna are State Finalists (Cross Country)
  • Oct 23: Athletes of the Week for October 14-19 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 21: Covenant Christian 46, Oldenburg 0 (Football)
  • Oct 20: Franklin Regional- Lady Bulldogs win 1st regional, Pirates’ Hanna wins 3rd (Cross Country)
  • Oct 17: Local Sectional Volleyball Pairings and Results through Thursday (Volleyball)
  • Oct 16: Athletes of the Week for October 7-12 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 15: Local Football Sectional Pairings (Football)
  • Oct 14: Oldenburg 20, South Decatur 14 (Football)
  • Oct 13: Rushville 3, Oldenburg 0; JV & Frosh Lions 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 13: South Dearborn Girls Sectional- Bulldogs win; Pirates, Raiders, Knights, Trojans, 10 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 13: South Dearborn Boys Sectional- Bulldogs win; Pirates, Twisters, Trojans, Eagles, 10 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 12: Local Girls Sectional Final Scores & Regional Pairings (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 11: Sectional 44 Semis- Greenwood Christian 1, Oldenburg 1 (GC 4-3 PK) (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 10: Local Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review