Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Milan

  • Mar 27: Readers’ favorite high school games & individual performances – Part 5 (Announcements)
  • Mar 25: Readers’ favorite high school games & individual performances – Part 3 (Announcements)
  • Mar 23: Readers’ favorite high school games & individual performances – Part 1 (Announcements)
  • Mar 17: Seven local boys earn IBCA Academic All-State honors (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 16: Local players, coaches, managers named to IFCA South All-Stars (Announcements, Football)
  • Mar 12: East Central Boys Indoor Invite Highlights (Track)
  • Mar 12: East Central Girls Indoor Invite Highlights (Track)
  • Mar 10: Boys Basketball Hotlist for 2020 Sectionals (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 7: Boys Basketball Sectional Results, Regional Pairings (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 5: ORVC Boys Basketball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 27: Milan 75, Shawe 59; Indians win ORVC outright (SEILS webcast) (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: Milan 84, Jac-Cen-Del 73; Indians clinch ORVC title share (SEILS Webcast) (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: Local boys basketball sectional pairings (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: EC’s Ketcham, Weber, 200 Medley on to state, Crawley to regional (Swimming)
  • Feb 19: ORVC Report for February 10-15 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 16: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 10-15 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 16: EC’s Hall and Viel, Tigers’ Roth and Lions’ Malson advance to state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 13: ORVC Girls Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 11: ORVC Report for February 3-8 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 9: Girls Basketball Hotlist for February 3-8 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 9: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 3-8 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: Columbus No. Girls Sectional; EC’s Hall advances to state in 100 Back (Swimming)
  • Feb 9: East Central wins Richmond Regional; 32 locals qualify for semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 9: South Ripley 49, Milan 39; 2A-45 Round 1 (SEILS Webcast) (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 8: Local Girls Sectional info through Friday, possible regional pairings (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 5: ORVC Report for January 27-February 1 (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 2: Boys Swimming Hotlist for January 27-February 1 (Swimming)
  • Feb 2: Boys Basketball Hotlist for January 27-February 1 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 2: Milan 65, Southwestern 64 (SEILS webcast) (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 2: East Central dominates Franklin County Sectional (SEILS Webcast) (Wrestling)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review