Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Milan

  • Jun 17: 2019 Spring Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 7: Season ends for local golfers at regionals (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Greensburg and 3 locals qualify for Providence Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • May 30: Final Athletes Of The Week for Spring (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: Austin, Southwestern advance to finals at 2A-45 (Baseball)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Boys Golf All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Golf (Boys))
  • May 23: ORVC Track All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winners (Track)
  • May 23: ORVC Softball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Softball)
  • May 23: ORVC Baseball All-Conference and Mental Attitude Winner (Baseball)
  • May 23: Switzerland Co. 5, Milan 4 (9 inn); 2A-45 Semifinals (Softball)
  • May 21: 2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State (Track)
  • May 19: Union County 12, Milan 1 (6 inn) (Softball)
  • May 19: Milan 6, Batesville 4 (Softball)
  • May 19: Southwestern wins ORVC title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Batesville, East Central advance at Sectional 16 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 14: Southwestern 9, Milan 4 (Baseball)
  • May 14: Milan 4, South Dearborn 1 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 14: ORVC Report for May 6-11 (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Track)
  • May 12: Milan 7, Jac-Cen-Del 4 (Baseball)
  • May 12: Southwestern 4, Milan 1 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 11: Milan 8, Southwestern 4 (Softball)
  • May 9: South Ripley 6, Milan 3 (Baseball)
  • May 9: Milan 7, South Ripley 5 (Softball)
  • May 9: Athletes Of The Week for April 29-May 4 (Athletes of the Week)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review