Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) GSOC SECT TITLE S. Dearborn at Lawrenceburg, BSOC SECT TITLE Batesville at Rushville, Franklin Co. FB at Batesville, Greensburg VB at E. Central, Franklin Co. VB at Oldenburg, Batesville FB at Greensburg, Milan VB at S. Ripley
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Milan

  • Oct 13: ORVC Girls Golf, Boys/Girls CC Mental Attitude and COY winners (Cross Country, Golf (Girls))
  • Oct 13: South Dearborn Girls Sectional- Bulldogs win; Pirates, Raiders, Knights, Trojans, 10 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 13: South Dearborn Boys Sectional- Bulldogs win; Pirates, Twisters, Trojans, Eagles, 10 others advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 10: Local Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 10: Local Boys Soccer Sectional Results & Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 10: Greensburg 3, Milan 0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 10: Milan 3, Switzerland Co. 2; Indians win share of ORVC Title (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Sectional 45 Rnd 1- Rising Sun and Jac-Cen-Del win (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 8: ORVC Report for September 30-October 5 (Cross Country, Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Trojans, Tigers, Indians, Chargers ranked in Sagarin Top 20 (Football)
  • Oct 6: IHSAA Local Sectional Volleyball Pairings (Volleyball)
  • Oct 5: ORVC Titles- Rebel boys and Smith, Raider girls, Toppers’ Alderman (Cross Country)
  • Oct 5: Milan 48, Oldenburg 0 (Football)
  • Oct 5: Sectional 16 Championship- Batesville 3, Oldenburg 2 (Tennis (Boys))
  • Oct 3: Boys Tennis Sectional scores through semis; final pairings (Tennis (Boys))
  • Oct 3: Shawe 3, Milan 2 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 3: Rising Sun 1, Milan 1 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 2: ORVC Report for September 23-28 (Cross Country, Golf (Girls), Soccer (Boys), Soccer (Girls), Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Milan 5, Southwestern 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 2: Bulldog boys/girls, Eagle boys, Raider girls win BHS Invite (Cross Country)
  • Oct 2: Lawrenceburg 3, Milan 2; JV Tigers 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Milan 3, South Ripley 1; JV Indians 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Athletes of the Week for September 23-28 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 1: Trojans, Tigers, Chargers, Indians ranked in Sept. 30 Sagarin (Football)
  • Sep 29: Milan 61, Edinburgh 6 (Football)
  • Sep 29: Milan 3, Oldenburg 1 (Volleyball)
  • Sep 28: Rebel boys, Eagles’ Hughes, Raider girls & Nicholson win Pumpkin (Cross Country)
  • Sep 28: Southwestern 2, Milan 1; Switzerland County wins ORVC (Soccer (Girls))
  • Sep 28: Rising Sun 1, Milan 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Sep 25: Milan 3, Shawe 0; JV Indians 2-0 (Volleyball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review