Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County

  • Jun 17: 2019 Spring Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Tennis (Girls), Track)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Baseball Stats for 2019 (Baseball)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Softball Stats for 2019 (Softball)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 4: Spartans’ Graham qualifies for Muncie Central Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • May 31: Spartans 5th, Wildcats 6th at Richmond Invite (Golf (Boys))
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 26: South Dearborn, Rushville advance, 3A-29 Round 1 (Baseball)
  • May 23: South Dearborn 15, Franklin County 0 (5 inn); 3A-Sectional 29 Semifinal (Softball)
  • May 21: Franklin County 2nd at 3-way meet (Golf (Boys))
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 21: Franklin County 8, Rushville 5 (Baseball)
  • May 21: Franklin County 11, Cambridge City Lincoln 1 (Baseball)
  • May 21: Franklin County 8th at New Castle Invite (Golf (Boys))
  • May 19: Union County 7, Franklin County 1; JV Patriots 6, Wildcats 1 (Softball)
  • May 19: Franklin County 5, Rushville 0; Wildcats take Sectional title (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 19: Franklin County defeats Rushville, Cambridge City Lincoln (Baseball)
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Franklin County, Rushville advance at Sectional 13 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 16: East Central 6, Franklin County 5; JV Trojans 7, Wildcats 1 (Softball)
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 15: South Dearborn 5, Franklin County 2 (Baseball)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 14: Franklin County 3, Rushville 2 (12 inn) (Baseball)
  • May 14: Cambridge City Lincoln 11, Franklin County 8; JV Wildcats tie 2-2 (Softball)
  • May 13: East Central 195, Franklin County 207 (Golf (Boys))
  • May 12: Greensburg captures EIAC title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 12: JV EIAC Results (Track)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review