Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) GSOC SECT TITLE S. Dearborn at Lawrenceburg, BSOC SECT TITLE Batesville at Rushville, Franklin Co. FB at Batesville, Greensburg VB at E. Central, Franklin Co. VB at Oldenburg, Batesville FB at Greensburg, Milan VB at S. Ripley
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Franklin County

  • Oct 13: South Dearborn 3, Franklin County 2; JV Wildcats 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 13: Franklin County 28, Batesville 14 (Football)
  • Oct 13: Connersville Girls Sectional- Lions, Wildcats & 2 Spartans advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 13: Connersville Boys Sectional- Lions win, Spartans & 3 Wildcats advance (Cross Country)
  • Oct 11: Sectional 28 Semis- South Dearborn 3, Franklin County 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 10: Local Girls Soccer Sectional Pairings & Results through Thursday (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 10: Local Boys Soccer Sectional Results & Pairings Through Wednesday (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 10: Sectional 28 semis- Batesville 6, Franklin County 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 9: Athletes of the Week for September 30-October 5 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 8: Oldenburg 3, Franklin County 2; JV and Frosh Wildcats 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 8: Franklin County plays at Richmond Invite (Volleyball)
  • Oct 6: IHSAA Local Sectional Volleyball Pairings (Volleyball)
  • Oct 6: Franklin County 33, South Dearborn 13 (Football)
  • Oct 5: Franklin County 2, South Dearborn 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 5: Lawrenceburg 3, Franklin County 0; JV Tigers 2-1 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 3: Batesville sweeps Greensburg Invite (Cross Country)
  • Oct 3: Sectional 13 Semi- Connersville 3, Franklin County 2 (Tennis (Boys))
  • Oct 3: Boys Tennis Sectional scores through semis; final pairings (Tennis (Boys))
  • Oct 2: Connersville 2, Franklin County 1: JV Wildcats 5-0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 2: Batesville 3, Franklin County 0; JV Bulldogs 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Oct 2: Bulldog boys/girls, Eagle boys, Raider girls win BHS Invite (Cross Country)
  • Oct 2: Connersville 6, Franklin County 1 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 2: Oldenburg 2, Franklin County 1 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Oct 2: Athletes of the Week for September 23-28 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Oct 2: Franklin County 3, Trinity Lutheran 3 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 1: Hauser 4, Franklin County 0 (Soccer (Boys))
  • Oct 1: East Central wins EIAC Freshman/C-Team Tournament (Volleyball)
  • Oct 1: Greensburg 29, Franklin County 22 (Football)
  • Sep 29: Bulldogs’ Ratcliffe heads EIAC All-Conference Team (Tennis (Boys))
  • Sep 29: Batesville repeats EIAC title sweep; Bulldogs’ Moster, Pirates’ Hanna MVPs (Cross Country)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review