Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Tue 4/23, 5:15p- Greensburg at Franklin County Softball
Wed 4/24, 4:45p- Switzerland County at Rising Sun Baseball

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB Lawrenceburg at Batesville, SB Rising Sun at Milan, BA Switzerland Co. at S. Ripley, SB S. Dearborn at Greensburg, BA Lawrenceburg at Greensburg, BBB Reg Southwestern v Tell City, BBB Sect Milan v Southwestern
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central

  • Apr 19: Connersville 5, East Central 4 (Baseball)
  • Apr 19: Franklin County 4, East Central 1 (Tennis (Girls))
  • Apr 17: Athletes Of The Week for April 8-13 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Apr 17: East Central 5, South Dearborn 0 (Softball)
  • Apr 17: Locals compete at Joe Moehring Invitational in Richmond (Golf (Boys))
  • Apr 17: East Central 23, Franklin County 0 (5 inn); JV Trojans 16, Wildcats 0 (Softball)
  • Apr 16: East Central 5, Connersville 2 (Baseball)
  • Apr 14: East Central 12, Batesville 7 (Baseball)
  • Apr 13: East Central 5, South Dearborn 0 (Tennis (Girls))
  • Apr 10: East Central 10, Batesville 0 (Softball)
  • Apr 10: East Central 11, Batesville 2 (JV game) (Softball)
  • Apr 9: Batesville 7, East Central 1 (Baseball)
  • Apr 6: East Central 5, Franklin County 3 (Baseball)
  • Apr 4: East Central 9, Connersville 8 (Softball)
  • Apr 3: Athletes Of The Week March 2-30 (first of the season) (Athletes of the Week)
  • Apr 3: East Central 9, Franklin County 1 (Baseball)
  • Apr 1: Trojans’ Robben, Dogs’ Westerfeld, Pirates’ Comer in All-Star Classic (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 26: Grimes’ championship shot headlines locals at HSR finals (Track)
  • Mar 22: EC girls and boys earn team Academic All-American status (Swimming)
  • Mar 22: 8 local schools have Hooser State Relay qualifiers (Track)
  • Mar 21: 10 locals named IBCA/Subway Boys All-State (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 19: 14 locals earn 2019 IBCA Girls Academic All-State (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 19: 11 locals earn 2019 IBCA Boys Academic All-State (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 17: 2018-19 Winter Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Mar 15: EIAC Winter Wrap Up (Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls), Swimming, Wrestling)
  • Mar 12: 2018-19 EIAC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 4: East Central Indoor Meet Results (Track)
  • Feb 28: Athletes Of The Week for February 18-23 & Thank Yous (Athletes of the Week)
  • Feb 27: Four locals named to Hoosier Basketball Mag’s Top 60 (Basketball (Girls))
  • Feb 25: Five locals named HBCA Boys East Regional All-Stars (Basketball (Boys))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review