Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

East Central

  • Aug 20: Greensburg 3, East Central 2; JV Trojans 2-0 (Volleyball)
  • Aug 20: East Central 10, Franklin County 0 (Soccer (Girls))
  • Aug 20: Skyline Chili Crosstown Showdown Series opens at Lawrenceburg (Football)
  • Aug 20: Trojans, Tigers, Bulldogs, Indians ranked in preseason football (Football)
  • Aug 12: Greenfield Central wins Greensburg Invitational (Golf (Girls))
  • Aug 7: Cats 2nd, Dogs 3rd, Batesville’s Weiler wins 2nd invite at Union Co. (Golf (Girls))
  • Jul 26: Five local programs receive AVCA Team Academic Awards (Volleyball)
  • Jun 17: 2019 Spring Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Tennis (Girls), Track)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Baseball Stats for 2019 (Baseball)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Softball Stats for 2019 (Softball)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 4: One local named Indiana Softball All-Star, six All-State (Softball)
  • Jun 2: Greensburg and 3 locals qualify for Providence Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Pirates’ Grimes leads local girls at state with 4th place finish (Track)
  • Jun 2: Bulldogs’ Moster leads local boys at state with 8th place finish (Track)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 26: Columbus North 13, East Central 0 (5 inn); 4A-14 Semifinal (Baseball)
  • May 22: Columbus North 6, East Central 5; 4A-Sectional 14 Round 1 (Softball)
  • May 21: South Dearborn wins 4-way meet (Golf (Boys))
  • May 21: 2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State (Track)
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 20: ICGSA Softball Academic All-State (Softball)
  • May 19: Oldenburg Academy 5, East Central 0; Twisters garner Sectional (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Batesville, East Central advance at Sectional 16 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 16: East Central 6, Franklin County 5; JV Trojans 7, Wildcats 1 (Softball)
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 14: East Central 14, Rushville 6 (Softball)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review