Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Connersville

  • May 21: Spartans’ Garrison, Lady Eagles’ Carroll earn HBCA scholarships (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Apr 27: 2020 Connersville Baseball Outlook from Michael Thompson (Baseball)
  • Apr 21: Five local basketball teams earn HBCA team academic honors (Announcements, Basketball (Boys), Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 26: 13 Locals Named IBCA Boys Basketball All-State (Announcements, Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 19: EIAC All-Sports Standings through Winter Season (Announcements)
  • Mar 19: 2019-20 EIAC Girls’ Basketball All Conference (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 19: 2019-20 EIAC Boys’ Basketball All-Conference (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 17: 11 local girls earn IBCA Academic All-State honors (Basketball (Girls))
  • Mar 17: Seven local boys earn IBCA Academic All-State honors (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 12: East Central Boys Indoor Invite Highlights (Track)
  • Mar 12: East Central Girls Indoor Invite Highlights (Track)
  • Mar 10: Boys Basketball Hotlist for 2020 Sectionals (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 7: Boys Basketball Sectional Results, Regional Pairings (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 1: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 24-29 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Mar 1: Connersville Sectional results (Gymnastics)
  • Mar 1: Tournament run ends for local athletes in state finals prelims (Swimming)
  • Feb 26: Trojans’ Crawley, Spartans’ Jones earn state diving spot (Swimming)
  • Feb 24: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 21-22 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: Gymnastics Hotlist for February 17-22 (Gymnastics)
  • Feb 23: Local boys basketball sectional pairings (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 23: Spartans’ Jones advances to diving regional (Swimming)
  • Feb 19: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 17-18 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 16: Gymnastics Hotlist for February 15 (Gymnastics)
  • Feb 16: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 10-15 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 16: EC’s Hall and Viel, Tigers’ Roth and Lions’ Malson advance to state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 9: Boys Basketball Hotlist for February 3-8 (Basketball (Boys))
  • Feb 9: Gymnastics Hotlist for February 3-8 (Gymnastics)
  • Feb 9: New Palestine Girls Sectional (Swimming)
  • Feb 9: East Central wins Richmond Regional; 32 locals qualify for semi-state (Wrestling)
  • Feb 8: Local Girls Sectional info through Friday, possible regional pairings (Basketball (Girls))
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review