Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville

  • Jun 17: 2019 Spring Sports Senior Athletes Of The Year (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 12: 2019 EIAC Spring All Conference, 18-19 All Sports Standings (Baseball, Golf (Boys), Softball, Tennis (Girls), Track)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Baseball Stats for 2019 (Baseball)
  • Jun 12: EIAC Softball Stats for 2019 (Softball)
  • Jun 10: Submit Spring Sports Senior Athletes of the Year by Midnight June 14 (Athletes of the Week)
  • Jun 2: Greensburg and 3 locals qualify for Providence Regional (Golf (Boys))
  • Jun 2: Bulldogs’ Moster leads local boys at state with 8th place finish (Track)
  • May 30: Final Athletes Of The Week for Spring (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: Athletes Of The Week for May 13-18 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 26: 4 Individuals, 2 Relays advance to Boys’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 26: South Dearborn, Rushville advance, 3A-29 Round 1 (Baseball)
  • May 21: Batesville 2, South Dearborn 1 (Baseball)
  • May 21: Batesville 6, North Decatur 5 (Softball)
  • May 21: 2019 IATCCC Boys and Girls Academic All-State (Track)
  • May 21: Batesville 8, Lawrenceburg 1; 3A-Sectional 29 Round 1 (Softball)
  • May 21: 6 Individuals, 3 Relays advance to Girls’ State Finals (Track)
  • May 20: ICGSA Softball Academic All-State (Softball)
  • May 19: Milan 6, Batesville 4 (Softball)
  • May 19: Oldenburg Academy 5, East Central 0; Twisters garner Sectional (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 17: East Central Boys take home Sectional crown (Track)
  • May 16: Batesville, East Central advance at Sectional 16 (Tennis (Girls))
  • May 16: Athletes Of The Week May 6-11 (Athletes of the Week)
  • May 14: East Central Girls win Sectional title (Track)
  • May 14: South Dearborn 9, Batesville 2 (Baseball)
  • May 14: Connersville 14, Batesville 4 (6 inn) (Softball)
  • May 13: Greensburg 12, Batesville 2 (Softball)
  • May 13: Batesville 8, Rushville 1 (Baseball)
  • May 12: Batesville 4, Jac-Cen-Del 0 (Baseball)
  • May 12: Greensburg captures EIAC title (Golf (Boys))
  • May 12: JV EIAC Results (Track)
  •  
     
     
     
    Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review