Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
SOFTBALL (SB)/BASEBALL (BA) SECTIONALS:
Wed 5/22 at 5:45p- 3A BA Sect Rnd 1 at S. Dearborn: Lawrenceburg vs. Greensburg
Thur 5/23 at 5:45p- 1A SB Sect Final at Rising Sun: Rising Sun vs. Hauser
Fri 5/24 at 5:45p= 3A SB Final at Madison: Teams TBD

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
SB SECT Milan v Switzerland Co., SB SECT Southwestern v Austin, SB SECT Batesville v Lawrenceburg, SB SECT Greensburg v Madison, BA Jac-Cen-Del at Rising Sun, BA Batesville at S. Dearborn, BA Milan at Jac-Cen-Del, SB Rising Sun at East Central
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Spartans’ Hoffman, Lions’ Thoman qualify on beam for regional

Varsity Gymnastics at Connersville Sectional- Saturday, February 23

Connersville hosted a gymnastics sectional Saturday which included Rushville.  Both local teams finished just outside of the top three and, unfortunately, will not advance in full to the regional.

  • 1            Richmond          103.75
  • 2            New Palestine   102.05
  • 3            New Castle         98.65
  • 4            Connersville      94.25
  • 5            Rushville            93.05

However, the Spartans’ Allison Hoffman and the Lions’ Annie Thoman both qualified within the top six of the Beam to advance to the regional as individuals.  Hoffman scored an 8.4 and placed fourth while Thoman’s mark was 8.25 for sixth place.

The regional will be Friday, March 1 at Columbus East.

Please click on this link for complete results of the Connersville Sectional.

We thank Connersville AD Brent Duncan and the IHSAA for the sectional information.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review