Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown.
Webcasts have ended for this school year and will resume in August. We look forward to presenting another 120+ live events in 2019-20! Past webcasts are available to watch for free in our archives.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BA REG Rising Sun v Shakamak, SB REG Indy Lutheran at Rising Sun, BA SECT Rising Sun v Oldenburg, BA SECT Southwestern v Austin, BA SECT So. Dearborn v Rushville, BA SECT Madison v Greensburg, SB SECT Rising Sun v Hauser
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Lawrenceburg second to Scottsburg at Southwestern Rumble

Girls Varsity Basketball at Southwestern “Rumble On The River Tournament:

Champion- Scottsburg (def. previously unbeaten Lawrenceburg 58-47 in finals)

Game scores and summaries (where local info was available):

Charlestown 76, Shawe 35 (1st round)

  • CH  25  21/46  23/69  07/76
  • SM 10  06/16  08/24  10/34
  • SM all scoring- K. Grote 20, McAllister 6, Hill 5, P. Grote 3

Lawrenceburg 52, Madison 49 (1st round)

  • LB  08  11/19  20/39  13/52
  • MA  10  15/25  08/33  16/49
  • LB all scoring (other stat leaders)- Kemper 17 (11 rebs, 2 asts, 4 stls), White 12, Dennis 7 (6 rebs), Farmer 5 (5 rebs), Radenheimer 4, Lowe 2

Connersville 50, Southwestern 21 (1st round)

  • CO  15  12/27  11/38  12/50
  • SW 06  04/10  02/12  11/23
  • All scoring- (CO) Beckman 16, Thompson 13, Smith 10, Bottomley 6, Dunaway 5; (SW) Ralston 15, McClain 3, Eccles 2, Marcum 2, Goode 1

Scottsburg 57, Switzerland County 48 (1st round)

  • SCOT  12  12/24  20/44  13/57
  • SWIT  07  10/17  14/31  17/48
  • SWIT all scoring- Thomas 19, Lay 10, J. Duvall 8, Oeffinger 4, M. Duvall 3, Hankins 2, Harrell 2

Madison 76, Shawe 23 (consolation)

  • MA  15  24/39  23/62  14/76
  • SM  11  06/17  03/20  03/23
  • SM all scoring- K. Grote 18, Hill 3, P. Grote 2

Switzerland County 41, Southwestern 36 (consolation)

  • SC  08  08/16  15/31  10/41
  • SW 08  07/15  13/28  08/36
  • All scoring- (SC) A. Thomas 19, J. Duvall 8, M. Duvall 8, Lay 2, Hankins 2; (SW) Marcum 13, Ralston 12, Goode 8, McLain 3

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review