Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Cross Country Recaps from Thursday, September 30

Cross Country Recaps from Thursday, September 30

There may be updates, so please check back.

48th Annual Greensburg Invitational
Boys Team Champ- Batesville
Girls Team Champ- East Central
Boys Individual Champ- Batesville’s Benjamin Moster, 16:48
Girls Individual Champ- East Central’s Rachel Campbell, 20:27

Boys Team Results- Batesville 1st/31, East Central 2nd/58, Greensburg 3rd/87, Franklin County 4th/118, Bloomington HomeSchool 5th/130, Lawrenceburg 6th/131, South Decatur 7th/159, North Decatur 8th/214.  NTS- Connersville, Hauser.

Girls Team Results- East Central 1st/29, Batesville 2nd/32, Greensburg 3rd/80, South Decatur 4th/129, North Decatur 5th/133, Franklin County 6th/160.  NTS- Connersville, Hauser, Lawrenceburg.

Please click on this link from AlphaTiming for complete results of the Greensburg Invitational.

Boys Individual top 20 (local):

  • 1 Moster, Benjamin- Batesville 16:48.22
  • 2 Loichinger, Ean- Batesville 17:09.60
  • 4 Hawkins, Jake- Greensburg 17:46.25
  • 5 Baker, Owen- Connersville 17:58.70
  • 6 Schwebach, Michael- East Central 18:02.77
  • 7 Benegas, Cole- East Central 18:03.50
  • 8 Smith, Daren- Batesville 18:06.16
  • 9 Hensley, Gabriel- Lawrenceburg 18:16.58
  • 10 Chapman, Jake- Batesville 18:19.90
  • 11 Maze, Ben- Franklin County 18:22.03
  • 12 Hatton, Bradyn- East Central 18:22.71
  • 13 Daulton, Kyler- Batesville 18:28.38
  • 14 Sanders, Sawyer- Greensburg 18:31.74
  • 15 Hensley, Grant- Lawrenceburg 18:34.96
  • 16 Grant, Adam- Franklin County 18:45.24
  • 18 DiMeglio, Nico- East Central 18:59.03
  • 19 Newby, Trevor- South Decatur 18:59.51
  • 20 Hicks, Logan- East Central 19:07.59

Girls Individual top 20 (local):

  • 1 Campbell, Rachel- East Central 20:27.72
  • 2 Hanson, Ava- Batesville 20:32.62
  • 3 Bedel, Kaylynn- Batesville 20:35.18
  • 4 Brewer, Addie- East Central 20:37.64
  • 5 Lopez, Maria- Batesville 21:01.92
  • 6 Allgeier, Megan- Batesville 21:19.18
  • 7 Klem, Emily- East Central 21:42.32
  • 8 Pflum, Kendall- East Central 21:45.93
  • 9 Henderson, Faith- East Central 21:46.21
  • 10 Inderhees, Jocelyn- East Central 22:01.55
  • 11 Ferguson, Jorjia- East Central 22:03.93
  • 12 Mangels, Emily- Greensburg 22:07.22
  • 13 Donawerth, Delaney- East Central 22:10.28
  • 14 Gauck, Victoria- Greensburg 22:12.76
  • 15 Gramman, Tiffani- Greensburg 22:21.83
  • 16 Walton, Jenna- North Decatur 22:27.39
  • 17 Rahschulte, Madison- Batesville 22:49.94
  • 18 George, Esther- Franklin County 22:57.35
  • 19 Crowell, Hannah- Greensburg 23:17.92

Coaches recaps follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review