Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Cross Country Recaps from Thursday, October 1

Cross Country Recaps from Thursday, October 1

47th Annual Greensburg Invite

Girls team places/scores: Batesville 1/30, Greensburg 2/53, East Central 3/68, South Decatur 4/123, Franklin County 5/134, North Decatur 6/142, Hauser 7/186. Incomplete teams: Connersville, Lawrenceburg.

Girls Top 20:

  • 1 Hanna, Brenner – Greensburg 20:07.17
  •  2 Hanson, Ava – Batesville 20:16.97
  •  3 Campbell, Rachel – East Central 20:22.39
  •  4 Kelley, Lauren – Franklin County 20:23.79
  •  5 Myers, Sophie – Batesville 20:30.04
  •  6 Lopez, Maria – Batesville 20:32.58
  •  7 Mangels, Emily – Greensburg 20:43.08
  •  8 Pinckley, Lily – Batesville 20:55.73
  •  9 Allgeier, Megan – Batesville 21:04.26
  •  10 Rahschulte, Madison – Batesville 21:07.73
  •  11 Pavy, Elizabeth – Greensburg 21:18.46
  •  12 Vierling, Trysta – Batesville 21:45.39
  •  13 Ross, Amelia – Connersville 21:52.
  •  15 Pflum, Kendall – East Central 22:01.24
  •  16 Colson, Olivia – Greensburg 22:23.51
  •  17 Henderson, Faith – East Central 22:36.82
  •  18 Doan, Hannah – East Central 22:46.51
  •  19 Inderhees, Jocelyn – East Central 22:47.67
  •  20 Crowell, Hannah – Greensburg 22:50.38

Please click on this link for complete girls results.

Boys team places/scores: Batesville 1/50, Greensburg 2/62, East Central 3/69, Connersville 4/82, Franklin County 5/133, Lawrenceburg 6/161, Hauser 7/166, South Decatur 8/199, North Decatur 9/224.

Boys Top 20:

  • 1 Moster, Benjamin – Batesville 16:59.61
  •  2 Loichinger, Ean – Batesville 17:14.16
  •  3 Arndt, Adam – Connersville 3 17:22.48
  •  4 Ault, Ryan – Hauser  17:48.04
  •  5 Baker, Owen – Connersville 17:49.48
  •  6 Schwebach, Michael – East Central 17:55.54
  •  7 Sanders, Sawyer – Greensburg 17:57.41
  •  8 Hensley, Grant – Lawrenceburg 18:00.87
  •  9 Loichinger, Eli – Batesville 18:09.03
  •  10 Hawkins, Jake – Greensburg 18:14.23
  •  11 Stephens, Kole – Greensburg 18:15.76
  •  12 Werner, Griffin – East Central 18:16.56
  •  13 Maze, Ben – Franklin County 18:19.51
  •  14 Murray, Nathaniel – Greensburg 18:19.91
  •  15 Stenger, JJ – East Central 18:25.00
  •  16 Murray, Dillon – Batesville 18:27.59
  •  17 Hagen, Owen – East Central 18:29.18
  •  18 Brown, Sean – Connersville 18:29.59
  •  19 Fleming, Parker – East Central 18:32.62
  •  20 Schwartz, Cameron – Greensburg 18:33.43

Please click on this link for complete boys results.

Unedited coaches reports follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review