Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Cross Country Recaps from Tuesday, September 22

Cross Country Recaps from Tuesday, September 22

Connersville Invitational

Boys local team places/points- Rushville 1/58, East Central 3/86, Connersville 6/156. Incomplete- Franklin County.

Boys individual winner- Quaid Mull, 17:43.3 Hagerstown

Boys local Top 25 finishers:

  • 3 Kyle Stanley, 17:50.9 Rushville Consolidated
  • 6 Owen Baker, 18:15.8 Connersville
  • 7 Caleb Krodel, 18:37.2 Rushville Consolidated
  • 8 Griffin Werner, 18:42.5 East Central
  • 9 Michael Schwebach, 18:46.0 East Central
  • 11 Keith Bacon, 18:48.3 Rushville Consolidated
  • 14 Sam Sterrett, 19:01.6 Rushville Consolidated
  • 15 Owen Hagen, 19:01.8 East Central
  • 20 Jj Stenger, 19:12.4 East Central
  • 21 Sean Brown, 19:14.0 Connersville
  • 24 Ryan Schindler, 19:23.0 Rushville Consolidated

Please click on this link for complete boys results.

Girls local team places/points- Delta 1/56, East Central 2/62, Rushville 4/129, Franklin County 10/243. Incomplete- Connersville.

Girls individual winner- Nicki Southerland, 18:55.9 Delta

Girls local Top 25 finishers:

  • 4 Rachel Campbell, 21:13.7 East Central
  • 5 Lauren Kelley, 21:25.0 Franklin County
  • 8 Jaeda Miller, 22:17.5 Rushville Consolidated
  • 12 Faith Henderson, 22:47.5 East Central
  • 14 Amelia Ross, 23:06.2 Connersville
  • 15 Kendall Pflum, 23:17.4 East Central
  • 16 Mia Lickfelt, 23:19.6 Centerville
  • 17 Jocelyn Inderhees, 23:28.7 East Central
  • 21 Hannah Doan, 23:50.4 East Central

Please click on this link for complete girls results.

Please click on these links for boys reserve and girls reserve results.

Connersville recap continues and others follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review