Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Batesville sweeps Moores Hill Invite

Varsity Cross Country- Saturday, August 29 at Moores Hill

Moores Hill Invitational (hosted by South Dearborn)

Boys team places/points: Batesville 1/43, Austin 2/47, Greenfield-Central 3/51, Connersville 4/104, East Central 5/108, Franklin County 6/155, Columbus East 7/223 and South Dearborn 8/226.

Girls team places/points: Batesville 1/28, Columbus East 2/69, East Central 3/73, Greenfield-Central 4/81 and Franklin County 5/132. Incomplete teams- South Dearborn and Austin.

Please click on these links for complete boys results and girls results.

Local Top 30 boys individual results (90 competed):

  • 1 Ean Loichinger, 16:37.6 Batesville
  • 2 Benjamin Moster, 16:48.2 Batesville
  • 4 Adam Hollowell, 17:03.6 Batesville
  • 9 Adam Arndt, 17:34.3 Connersville
  • 10 Michael Schwebach, 17:41.1 East Central
  • 13 Griffin Werner, 17:57.5 East Central
  • 16 Eli Loichinger, 18:28.9 Batesville
  • 20 Nathan Villani, 18:36.3 Batesville
  • 21 Conner Greenwell, 18:39.4 Connersville
  • 22 Owen Baker, 18:42.4 Connersville
  • 25 Parker Fleming, 18:49.4 East Central
  • 26 Sean Brown, 18:51.7 Connersville
  • 27 Drew Grant, 18:53.8 Franklin County
  • 28 Ben Maze, 18:53.8 Franklin County
  • 29 Reilly Small, 19:01.5 East Central
  • 30 Jeremy Jergensen, 19:01.5 Connersville

Winner and local Top 20 girls individual results (42 competed):

  • 1 Audrey Brinkruff, 19:34.6 Greenfield-Central
  • 2 Ava Hanson, 20:25.8 Batesville
  • 3 Rachel Campbell, 20:33.7 East Central
  • 4 Madison Rahschulte, 21:02.7 Batesville
  • 5 Chloe Krueger, 21:10.0 Columbus East
  • 6 Maria Lopez, 21:10.7 Batesville
  • 7 Sophie Myers, 21:33.7 Batesville
  • 8 Lauren Kelley, 21:52.5 Franklin County
  • 9 Lily Pinckley, 21:55.9 Batesville
  • 10 Megan Allgeier, 22:00.7 Batesville
  • 12 Trysta Vierling, 22:27.9 Batesville
  • 16 Kendall Pflum, 23:14.4 East Central
  • 17 Faith Henderson, 23:17.6 East Central
  • 18 Rachel Rohe, 23:20.1 South Dearborn
  • 19 Jessica Bender, 23:27.3 East Central

Click on these links for JV boys and JV girls.

Reports from local coaches follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review