Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) GSOC SECT TITLE S. Dearborn at Lawrenceburg, BSOC SECT TITLE Batesville at Rushville, Franklin Co. FB at Batesville, Greensburg VB at E. Central, Franklin Co. VB at Oldenburg, Batesville FB at Greensburg, Milan VB at S. Ripley
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville sweeps Greensburg Invite

Varsity Cross Country at Greensburg Invitational- Thursday, October 3

Boys team places/scores: Batesville 1/24, Greensburg 2/48, East Central 3/95, Connersville 4/108, Franklin County 5/125, Hauser 6/166, Lawrenceburg 7/195, South Decatur 8, 205 and North Decatur 9/245

Boys individual winner (92 runners)- Batesville’s Joshua Myers, 17:06

Girls team places/scores: Batesville 1/32, Greensburg 2/56, Franklin County 3/91, East Central 4/98, North Decatur 5/130, Lawrenceburg 6/130 and South Decatur 7/154

Girls individual winner (61 runners)- Batesville’s Lily Pinckley, 20:07

Boys top 20 (plus other teams’ top runner):

  • 1 Myers, Joshua – Batesville 17:06
  •  2 Moster, Adam – Batesville 17:10
  •  3 Loichinger, Ean – Batesville 17:25
  •  4 Ault, Ryan – Hauser 17:47
  •  5 Moster, Benjamin – Batesville 17:48
  •  6 Butz, Hunter – Greensburg 18:12
  •  7 Arndt, Adam – Connersville 18:20
  •  8 Werner, Griffin – East Central 18:20
  •  9 Ralston, Jonathon – Greensburg 18:23
  •  10 Johnson, Andrew – Greensburg 18:24
  •  11 Sanders, Sawyer – Greensburg 18:26
  •  12 Murray, Nathaniel – Greensburg 18:32
  •  13 Smith, Daren – Batesville 18:38
  •  14 Fleming, Parker – East Central 18:46
  •  15 Murray, Dillon – Batesville 18:48
  •  16 Grant, Drew – Franklin County 18:49
  •  17 Newby, Trevor – South Decatur 19:11
  •  18 Carr, Kasey – East Central 19:13
  •  19 Maze, Ben – Franklin County 19:19
  •  20 Esser, Luke – Batesville 19:23
  • 22 Hensley, Grant – Lawrenceburg 19:33
  • 55 Gearhart, Brandan – North Decatur 21:09

Girls top 20 (plus other teams’ top runner):

  • 1 Pinckley, Lily – Batesville 20:07
  •  2 Hanson, Ava – Batesville 20:14
  •  3 Pavy, Elizabeth – Greensburg 20:31
  •  4 Beckner, Tylissa – Connersville 20:41
  •  5 Hanna, Brenner – Greensburg 21:00
  •  6 Mangels, Emily – Greensburg 21:03
  •  7 Kelley, Lauren – Franklin County 21:14
  •  8 Lopez, Maria – Batesville 21:28
  •  9 Vierling, Trysta – Batesville 21:30
  •  10 Meyer, Katelyn – Franklin County 21:54
  •  11 Morgan, Hannah – Lawrenceburg 21:59
  •  12 Campbell, Rachel – East Central 22:14
  •  13 Wedding, Emilee – East Central 22:23
  •  14 Walton, Jenna – North Decatur 22:31
  •  15 Olsen, Katie – Batesville 22:38
  •  16 Pride, Carley – Batesville 23:08
  •  17 Ripperger, Sarah – Batesville 23:08
  •  18 Kalli, Sierra – South Decatur 23:24
  •  19 Ross, Amelia – Connersville 23:38
  •  20 Parisey, Kyra – East Central 23:40
  • 32 Nay, Sadie – Trinity Lutheran 26:03
  • 45 Everroad, Kaitlynn – Hauser 28:18

Please click on these links for complete boys results and girls results.

Unedited reports from coaches follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review