Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

Bulldog boys/girls, Eagle boys, Raider girls win BHS Invite

Varsity Cross Country at the Batesville Invitational- Tuesday, October 1

Boys Large School Team places/points- Batesville 1/30, Seymour 2/43, Rushville 3/69, East Central 4/83 and Franklin County 5/115

Boys Large School Individual winner (33 runners)- Batesville’s Adam Moster, 16:56

Girls Large School Team places/points: Batesville 1/25, Franklin County 2/53, Rushville 3/73, Seymour 4/83 and East Central incomplete.

Girls Large School Individual winner (28 runners)- Batesville’s Lily Pinckley, 20:23

Boys Small School Team places/points: Jac-Cen-Del 1/28, Oldenburg 2/37, South Ripley 3/91, Lawrenceburg 4/98, North Decatur 5/118 and Milan incomplete.

Boys Small School Individual winner (36 runners)- Jac-Cen-Del’s Damon Hughes, 18:00

Girls Small School Team places/points: South Ripley 1/34, Jac-Cen-Del 2/43, Lawrenceburg 3/65, North Decatur 4/82 and Milan/Oldenburg incomplete.

Girls Small School Individual winner (26 runners)- South Ripley’s Lanie Nicholson, 21:12

Boys Large School Top 10 (or school’s top runner):

  • 1 Adam Moster, 16:56 Batesville
  • 2 Ean Loichinger, 17:01 Batesville
  • 3 Luke Plummer, 17:03 Seymour
  • 4 Michael Proffer, 17:52 Seymour
  • 5 Kyle Stanley, 17:54 Rushville
  • 6 Benjamin Moster, 18:02 Batesville
  • 7 John King, 18:23 Rushville
  • 8 Griffin Werner, 18:28 East Central
  • 9 Connor Harriss, 18:29 Seymour
  • 10 Joshua Myers, 18:33 Batesville
  • 12 Drew Grant, 18:48 Franklin County

Girls Large School Top 10:

  • 1 Lily Pinckley, 20:23 Batesville
  • 2 Ava Hanson, 20:27 Batesville
  • 3 Lauren Kelley, 20:59 Franklin County
  • 4 Kinsley Folsom, 21:43 Seymour
  • 5 Maria Lopez, 21:43 Batesville
  • 6 Rachel Campbell, 21:57 East Central
  • 7 Emilee Wedding, 22:00 East Central
  • 8 Katelyn Meyer, 22:17 Franklin County
  • 9 Olivia Wehr, 22:23 Rushville
  • 10 Trysta Vierling, 22:33 Batesville

Boys Small School Top 10 (or school’s top runner):

  • 1 Damon Hughes, 18:00 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 2 Dylan Fledderman, 18:16 Oldenburg
  • 3 Aaron Weber, 18:36 Oldenburg
  • 4 Tyler Kuntz, 18:48 Oldenburg
  • 5 Todd Menchhofer, 19:21 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 6 Kobe Darnold, 19:41 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 7 Joshua Pohle, 20:02 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 8 Grant Hensley, 20:02 Lawrenceburg
  • 9 Tanner Dilk, 20:05 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 10 Ryan Gorrell, 20:40 South Ripley
  • 19 Brandan Gearhart, 21:13 North Decatur
  • 21 Noah Haessig, 21:54 Milan

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review