Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) VB Southwestern at Rising Sun, FB Harrison at East Central, VB Rushville at So. Dearborn, FB Milan at Batesville, VB East Central at Batesville, VB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe, VB Batesville at Greensburg, FB Rushville at Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

At EC Invite, Bulldogs sweep DI; Eagle Boys, Knight Girls win D2

Varsity Cross Country at the East Central Invitational- Saturday, September 7

Boys Division 1 team places/scores: Batesville 1/19, Hagerstown 2/61, East Central 3/67, Connersville 4/97

Boys D1 individual winner (32 runners)- Adam Moster, 16:46 Batesville

Girls Division 1 team places/scores: Batesville 1/16, Mt. Notre Dame 2/44, East Central 3/90, Hagerstown 4/98. Incomplete team: Connersville.

Girls DI individual winner (32 runners): Ava Hanson, 20:42 Batesville

Boys Division 2 team places/scores: Jac-Cen-Del 1/42, Lawrenceburg 2/79, South Ripley 3/99, Hauser 4/107, South Dearborn 5/108 (by tiebreaker), Waldron 6/108, North Decatur 7/145

Boys D2 individual winner (47 runners): Jacob James, 16:44 Waldron

Girls Division 2 team places/scores: South Dearborn 1/43, Jac-Cen-Del 2/54, South Ripley 3/66, Lawrenceburg 4/69, North Decatur 5/102. Incomplete teams: Hauser and Waldron.

Girls D2 individual winner (35 runners): Madeline Douglas, 19:22 Waldron

Boys Division 1 Top Ten:

  • 1 Adam Moster, 16:46 Batesville
  • 2 Joshua Myers, 16:49 Batesville
  • 3 Ean Loichinger, 16:54 Batesville
  • 4 Elijah Halcomb, 17:02 Hagerstown
  • 5 Adam Arndt, 17:17 Connersville
  • 6 Benjamin Moster, 17:25 Batesville
  • 7 Adam Hollowell, 17:28 Batesville
  • 8 Daren Smith, 17:55 Batesville
  • 9 Quentin Osborne, 17:59 Hagerstown
  • 10 ¬†Michael Schwebach, 18:11 East Central

Please click on this link for complete Boys D1 results.

Girls Division 1 Top Ten:

  • 1 Ava Hanson, 20:42 Batesville
  • 2 Madison Rahschulte, 20:48 Batesville
  • 3 Tylissa Beckner, 20:58 Connersville
  • 4 Maria Lopez, 21:08 Batesville
  • 5 Trysta Vierling, 21:21 Batesville
  • 6 Natalie Armbruster, 21:23 Mt Notre Dame
  • 7 Sophie Myers, 21:29 Batesville
  • 8 Natalie Keller, 22:02 Mt Notre Dame
  • 9 Addison Werling, 22:02 Mt Notre Dame
  • 10 Rachel Campbell, 22:12 East Central

Please click on this link for complete Girls D1 results.

Division 2, reserve results and comments follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review