Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

At EC Invite, Bulldogs sweep DI; Eagle Boys, Knight Girls win D2

Varsity Cross Country at the East Central Invitational- Saturday, September 7

Boys Division 1 team places/scores: Batesville 1/19, Hagerstown 2/61, East Central 3/67, Connersville 4/97

Boys D1 individual winner (32 runners)- Adam Moster, 16:46 Batesville

Girls Division 1 team places/scores: Batesville 1/16, Mt. Notre Dame 2/44, East Central 3/90, Hagerstown 4/98. Incomplete team: Connersville.

Girls DI individual winner (32 runners): Ava Hanson, 20:42 Batesville

Boys Division 2 team places/scores: Jac-Cen-Del 1/42, Lawrenceburg 2/79, South Ripley 3/99, Hauser 4/107, South Dearborn 5/108 (by tiebreaker), Waldron 6/108, North Decatur 7/145

Boys D2 individual winner (47 runners): Jacob James, 16:44 Waldron

Girls Division 2 team places/scores: South Dearborn 1/43, Jac-Cen-Del 2/54, South Ripley 3/66, Lawrenceburg 4/69, North Decatur 5/102. Incomplete teams: Hauser and Waldron.

Girls D2 individual winner (35 runners): Madeline Douglas, 19:22 Waldron

Boys Division 1 Top Ten:

  • 1 Adam Moster, 16:46 Batesville
  • 2 Joshua Myers, 16:49 Batesville
  • 3 Ean Loichinger, 16:54 Batesville
  • 4 Elijah Halcomb, 17:02 Hagerstown
  • 5 Adam Arndt, 17:17 Connersville
  • 6 Benjamin Moster, 17:25 Batesville
  • 7 Adam Hollowell, 17:28 Batesville
  • 8 Daren Smith, 17:55 Batesville
  • 9 Quentin Osborne, 17:59 Hagerstown
  • 10 ¬†Michael Schwebach, 18:11 East Central

Please click on this link for complete Boys D1 results.

Girls Division 1 Top Ten:

  • 1 Ava Hanson, 20:42 Batesville
  • 2 Madison Rahschulte, 20:48 Batesville
  • 3 Tylissa Beckner, 20:58 Connersville
  • 4 Maria Lopez, 21:08 Batesville
  • 5 Trysta Vierling, 21:21 Batesville
  • 6 Natalie Armbruster, 21:23 Mt Notre Dame
  • 7 Sophie Myers, 21:29 Batesville
  • 8 Natalie Keller, 22:02 Mt Notre Dame
  • 9 Addison Werling, 22:02 Mt Notre Dame
  • 10 Rachel Campbell, 22:12 East Central

Please click on this link for complete Girls D1 results.

Division 2, reserve results and comments follow.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review