Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) VB Southwestern at Rising Sun, FB Harrison at East Central, VB Rushville at So. Dearborn, FB Milan at Batesville, VB East Central at Batesville, VB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe, VB Batesville at Greensburg, FB Rushville at Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Batesville wins boys, girls Ripley County titles

Varsity Cross Country, Ripley County Championships at Batesville- Thursday, September 5

Boys team places/scores: Batesville 1/16, Jac-Cen-Del 2/48, South Ripley 3/82.  Incomplete: Milan.

Girls team places/scores: Batesville 1/15, South Ripley 2/53, Jac-Cen-Del 3/69.  Incomplete: Milan.

Boys Champion- Joshua Myers, 16:37 Batesville

Girls Champion- Lily Pinckley, 19:57 Batesville

Boys All-Ripley County (top 10)

  • 1 Joshua Myers, 16:37 Batesville
  • 2 Ean Loichinger, 17:02 Batesville
  • 3 Adam Moster, 17:15 Batesville
  • 4 Benjamin Moster, 17:28 Batesville
  • 5 Damon Hughes, 17:49 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 6 Adam Hollowell, 17:52 Batesville
  • 7 Daren Smith, 18:10 Batesville
  • 8 Dillon Murray, 18:33 Batesville
  • 9 Joshua Pohle, 18:37 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 10 Kobe Darnold, 19:16 Jac-Cen-Del

Top boys results from other schools:

  • 12 Nick Zigan, 19:38 South Ripley
  • 16 Noah Haessig, 20:40 Milan

Girls All-Ripley County (top 10):

  • 1 Lily Pinckley, 19:57 Batesville
  • 2 Aa Hanson, 20:52 Batesville
  • 3 Madison Rahschulte, 21:05 Batesville
  • 4 Maria Lopez, 21:14 Batesville
  • 5 Sophie Myers, 21:19 Batesville
  • 6 Lanie Nicholson, 21:33 South Ripley
  • 7 Trysta Vierling, 21:43 Batesville
  • 8 Emily Campbell, 22:04 South Ripley
  • 9 Carley Pride, 22:21 Batesville
  • 10 Deborah Murphy, 23:00 South Ripley

Top boys results from other schools:

  • 11 Kayla Simon, 23:06 Jac-Cen-Del
  • 14 Renae Lillis, 25:40 Milan

Please click on these links for complete Ripley County varsity boys results and girls results.

Please click on these link for junior varsity boys results and girls results.

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review