Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) VB Southwestern at Rising Sun, FB Harrison at East Central, VB Rushville at So. Dearborn, FB Milan at Batesville, VB East Central at Batesville, VB Jac-Cen-Del at Shawe, VB Batesville at Greensburg, FB Rushville at Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Jac-Cen-Del boys, So. Ripley girls win at So. Decatur

Varsity Cross Country at the South Decatur Invitational- Thursday, August 29

Boys team places/scores: Jac-Cen-Del 1/20, South Ripley 2/59, South Decatur 3/63, North Decatur 4/105 and Morristown 5/133. Incomplete team: Milan

Boys individual champion (49 runners)- Jac-Cen-Del’s Damon Hughes 18:00

Girls team places/scores: South Ripley 1/35, Jac-Cen-Del 2/43, North Decatur 3/58 and South Decatur 4/79. Incomplete teams: Milan and Morristown.

Girls individual champion (34 runners)- South Ripley’s 21:27 (course record)

Note: Names were transposed from a handwritten document.  Some names may not be spelled correctly.  Please feel free to email any corrections through our Comments page.

Boys individual top 10:

  • 1 Damon Hughes JCD 18:00
  • 2 John Pohle JCD 18:50
  • 3 Trevor Newby SD 18:56
  • 4 T.J. Menchhofer JCD 19:20
  • 5 Nick Keppel SD 19:30
  • 6 Tanner Dilk JCD 19:34
  • 7 Kobe Darnold JCD 19:35
  • 8 Nick Zigon SR 20:04
  • 9 Ryan Gorrell 20:15
  • 10 Adam Maloney JCD 20:21

Other top area boys finishers:

  • 12 Brandon Gearhart ND 20:23
  • 14 Noah Hessig MI 20:37

Girls individual top 10:

  • 1 Lanie Nicholson SR 21:27
  • 2 Emma Campbell SR 21:39
  • 3 Jenna Walton ND 22:01
  • 4 Sierra Calley SD 23:01
  • 5 Cloey Simon JCD 23:12
  • 6 Gracie Ostina ND 23:12
  • 7 Debra Murphy SR 23:44
  • 8 Kayla Simon JCD 23:57
  • 9 Lucy Lillis MI 24:57
  • 10 Kaytlin Sizemore JCD 25:16

Please click on this link for complete results of the South Decatur Invite.

We thank Jac-Cen-Del coach David Bradshaw for the invitational report.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review