Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME or watch in box below. Apx. pregame start times shown. Live webcasts are in mobile quality for wireless transmission and subject to interruption.

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES in original mobile quality and restreamed in 720p HD.
(recently archived) GSOC SECT TITLE S. Dearborn at Lawrenceburg, BSOC SECT TITLE Batesville at Rushville, Franklin Co. FB at Batesville, Greensburg VB at E. Central, Franklin Co. VB at Oldenburg, Batesville FB at Greensburg, Milan VB at S. Ripley
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change)
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Local Boys Soccer Sectional Results & Pairings Through Wednesday

Varsity Boys Soccer, local sectional pairings and results through Wednesday, October 9

Dates and times shown have been confirmed by the hosts schools.

3A-12 at East Central

  • M1- New Palestine 1, Richmond 0.
  • M2- East Central 1, Connersville 0
  • M3- Greenfield-Central 3, Shelbyville 0.
  • M4- Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3, New Palestine 1.
  • M5- Greenfield-Central 4, East Central 1
  • FINAL- Sat 10/9 at 2 pm: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. New Palestine.

2A-28 at Rushville

  • M1- Rushville 0, Lawrenceburg 0 (RU 3-2 PK).
  • M2- South Dearborn 2, Greensburg 1 OT.
  • M3- Rushville 3, South Dearborn 0.
  • M4- Batesville 6, Franklin County 0.
  • FINAL/SEILS WEBCAST Sat 10/12 at 1:40 pm: Rushville vs. Batesville.

1A-44 at Southwestern (Shelbyville)

  • M1- Greenwood Christian 4, Morristown 0
  • M2- Southwestern (Shelbyville) 3 vs. Hauser 2.
  • M3- Greenwood Christian 0, Oldenburg Academy 0 (GC 4-3 PK)
  • FINAL- Sat 10/12 at 2pm: Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Greenwood Christian.

1A-45 at Jac-Cen-Del

  • M1- Switzerland County 1,  Shawe Memorial 0.
  • M2- Rising Sun 5, Milan 3 OT
  • M3- Jac-Cen-Del 3, South Ripley 2
  • M4- Southwestern (Hanover) 2, Switzerland County 1 OT.
  • M5- Jac-Cen-Del 4, Rising Sun 1.
  • FINAL- Sat 10/12 at 2 pm: Southwestern (Hanover) vs. Jac-Cen-Del.

Please click on this link for the complete list of state pairings.

We thank the IHSAA for the pairings and the following for confirming dates and times: April McFarland of East Central, Beth Jarman of Rushville, Brian Fehribach and Kate Todd of Jac-Cen-Del and Brady Days of Southwestern.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review