Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

13 Locals Named IBCA Boys Basketball All-State

Underclass Honorable Mention All-State
Reggie Abram, Hammond
Stephen Atkinson, Owen Valley
Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central
Jurrien Ballard, Princeton
Cameron Banks, Heritage Hills
Silas Bauer, Loogootee
Joey Bomba, Bloomington South
Caedmon Bontrager, Lakewood Park Christian
Brett Bosley, Paoli
Holden Bowsman, West Washington
Jayden Brewer, Avon
Ayden Brobston, Frankton
Mason Brooks, North Putnam
Vinny Buccilla, Hamilton Southeastern
Zane Burke, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian
Jaylen Carson, Indianapolis Attucks
Jake Chapman, Tri-Central
Luke Collinsworth, East Central
Quentez Columbus, South Bend Adams
Kyle Crim, Morristown
Marcus Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian
Connor Davis, Parke Heritage
D’Ante Davis, Lawrence Central
Blake Davison, Leo
Owen Dease, Evansville Reitz
Michael Donoho, South Spencer
Riley Duncan, Cowan
Trey Flatt, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)
Joshua Fleming, Rensselaer Central
Dae’von Fuqua, Clarksville
Dra Gibbs-Lawhorn, McCutcheon
Baylin Graf, Bloomfield
Travis Grayson, Chesterton
Jesse Hall, Crawfordsville
Langdon Hatton, North Harrison
Jalen Jackson, Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Sidney Jefferies, South Bend Adams
Hunter Johnson, South Decatur
Edward Jones, Pike
Rasheed Jones, Marion
Yanni Karlaftis, West Lafayette
Randy Kelley, Sullivan
Jace Kelly, South Spencer
Nick Klaiber, Bloomington North
Andrew Kroft, Richmond
Thomas Latham, New Haven
Dakota Lee, Indianapolis Metropolitan
Will Lovings-Watts, Jeffersonville
Carter Lumpkin, Northeastern
Brenden Lytle, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Tai McClung, Mississinewa
Kaden McCollough, Shenandoah
Styles McCorkle, Greenwood Christian
Miles McGowen, Mooresville
Logan McIntire, North Harrison
Pete Moe, Cathedral
Tyler Myers, Evansville Day
Hayden Nern, Bluffton
Julian Norris, Evansville Bosse
Branden Northern, Silver Creek
Andrew Oesterling, Oldenburg Academy
Jackson Paul, Churubusco
Logan Pinkerton, Covington
Darrell Reed, Hammond
Jake Reichard, Plymouth
Joe Reidy, Woodlan
Logan Rohrbacher, East Central
Cody Samples, South Ripley
Kyle Sanders, Western
Coleman Sater, Edgewood
Brayden Saxton, South Bend Adams
Brett Sickafoose, Whitko
Jeffrey Simmons, Fishers
Kamari Slaughter, Portage
Javon Small, Franklin Central
Billy Smith, Brebeuf Jesuit
Sam Smith, Northridge
Aaron Steinfeldt, Bloomington North
Carter Stoltzfus, Northridge
Deaglan Sullivan, Mishawaka Marian
Landen Swanner, Mississinewa
Caleb Swearingen, Northview
Isaiah Swope, Castle
Will Terry, South Bend St. Joseph
Naylon Thompson, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Gabe Trevino, Eastside
Jackson Ullom, Monroe Central
Brian Waddell, Carmel
Kobe Ward, Danville
Brody Whitaker, Greencastle
Jakar Williams, New Haven
Harold Woods, Hammond
Sawyer Yoder, Central Noble

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review