Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana

13 Locals Named IBCA Boys Basketball All-State

Senior Honorable Mention All-State
Jujuan Allison, Beech Grove
Andrew Anderson, Greenwood Christian
Davion Bailey, Pike
Ethan Bates, Frankton
Avery Beaver, Lafayette Jeff
Conner Bedwell, Delta
Damian Breeck, Switzerland County
Jacob Brown, Connersville
Carson Burtron, Lebanon
Drew Byerly, Franklin Community
Trevon Carlton, Morristown
Tanner Cooley, Bluffton
Cleevas Craig, Richmond
Deontae Craig, Culver Academy
Gavin Dowling, Greenwood
Nate Dukich, Lake Station Edison
Luke Dunn, Yorktown
Dawson Eastes, New Palestine
Trent Edwards, NorthWood
Justin Fickling, South Knox
Michael Florin, South Bend Trinity
Jake Friel, Hebron
Robert Fry II, Ben Davis
Kade Fuelling, Bellmont
Tyran Funches, Evansville Bosse
Easton Good, Lewis Cass
Noah Hedrick, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)
Gavin Herrema, Kankakee Valley
Jackson Hiester, Evansville Mater Dei
Jay Higgins, Brebeuf Jesuit
Kelyn Hill, Indianapolis Washington
Kole Hornbuckle, Hamilton Southeastern
Anthony Horton, Mississinewa
DeMarcus Hudson, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Brevin Jefferson, Southport
Braden Jenkins, North Harrison
Hayden Jones, East Noble
Jacob Jones, Jeffersonville
Treveon Jones, Fort Wayne South
Jackson Kabrick, Jasper
William Keno, Indianapolis Metropolitan
Will Larkin, Winamac
Donovynn Lewis, New Haven
Ben Lins, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)
Tryontae Lomax, Gary 21st Century
Dominic Lucido, Hanover Central
Joseph Martin, University
Bernie McGuinness, Guerin Catholic
Mitch Mendenhall, Woodlan
Colt Meyer, Batsville
Tytan Newton, Richmond
Connor Nolot, Lanesville
Damon Ogletree Jr., Cardinal Ritter
Kevin Palmer, Sullivan
Dylan Patterson, South Central (Elizabeth)
Mike Perkins, Prairie Heights
Hunter Perlich, Churubusco
Derek Petersen, Greenwood Christian
Charlie Peterson, North Central
Jylen Petty, South Bend Washington
Tyler Phelps, Evansville Mater Dei
Preston Phillips, Jimtown
T.J. Proctor, Christian Academy of Indiana
Edreece Redmond, Bishop Chatard
Cale Robertson, North White
Tristan Ross, Pendleton Heights
Kolten Sanford, Evansville Bosse
Anthony Scales, Zionsville
Hunter Schanlaub, Caston
Nicholas Schiavello, Columbus North
Nick Sebastiao, Scottsburg
Dirk Shaw, Rossville
Dylan Stafford, Muncie Central
Alex Stauffer, Northridge
Cortez Stoudemire, Western Boone
Ethan Stuart, Shawe Memorial
Jamar Styles, Hammond
Jake Tarnow, Marquette Catholic
Osvaldo Terrazas, Whiting
Jakylen Thomas, Marion
Isaac Uebelhor, Forest Park
Elijah Vander Velden, Wabash
DeMarcus Vaughn, South Bend Washington
Jordan Walters, Harrison (West Lafayette)
Brock Wilsey, Evansville Day
Mitchell Wilson, Columbia City
Ty Wright, Mooresville
Gavin Yoon, Lawrenceburg
Victor Young, Muncie Central

Story continues.

Keep reading this story: 1 2 3 4 5


 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review