Your Daily and Dependable Local Sports Source
Positively Promoting High School Athletics in Southeast Indiana
CLICK FOR NEXT LIVE GAME Apx. pregame start times shown.
Mon 4/1, 5:15p- Lawrenceburg at Greensburg baseball
Wed 4/3, 5:15p- South Dearborn at Greensburg softball

CLICK FOR ARCHIVED GAMES Most recent games in normal & HD quality below.
BBB Reg Southwestern v Tell City, BBB Sect Milan v Southwestern, BBB Sect S. Ripley v Southwestern, BBB Sect N. Decatur v. Milan, BBB Sect Jac-Cen-Del v Oldenburg, BBB Sect Switzerland Co. v Southwestern, BBB Sect S. Decatur v Milan
CLICK FOR FULL WEBCAST SCHEDULE (subject to change):
CLICK FOR WEBCAST PURCHASE INFORMATION

Switzerland County 2018-19 Winter Sports Awards

Switzerland County recently announced it’s 2018-19 winter sports award winners.

JV Girls Basketball

Most Improved- Hannah Hayes
Top 3 pt %- Josie Meyer
Hustle Award- Keirstan Oeffinger
Varsity Girls Basketball
Top 3 pt %- Maddie Duvall
Free Throw Award- Maddie Duvall
2 Pt FG%- Aleiah Thomas
“Pacer Way” Award- Keirstan Oeffinger
Defensive Award- Aleiah Thomas
Most Assists- Jessie Duvall
Rebounding Award- Rylee Hankins
Senior Awards- Rylee Hankins and Lexi Lay
Freshman Boys Basketball
Rebounding Award- Carter Baldwin
Mental Attitude- Braydan Allen
Offensive Award- Bryce Turner
JV Boys Basketball

FG% Award- Eli Martin

Most Assists- Ben Hicks
Pacer Award- Austin Bosaw

Varsity Boys Basketball
Hard Hat Award- Patrick Stow
Rebounding Award- Tyler Konkle
2 Pt FG %- Tyler Konkle
3 Pt FG %- Damian Breeck
Court Vision- Damian Breeck
Legacy Award- Tyler Konkle
Wrestling
Leadership Award- Jacob Wolf and Austin Wolf
Most Improved Award- Alec Boggs and Aiden Day
Heart Award- Tyler Lieland
Senior Award- Dominic Klem
 
Boys Swimming
Most Valuable- Adrian Armstrong
 
Girls Swimming
Rookie of the Year- Alisha Detmer
Most Improved- Abby Niswander
Mental Attitude- Zoe Cole
Most Valuable- Ally Furnish
 
Scholastic Awards
  • Braydan Allen- Basketball
  • Rochelle Bolton- Basketball
  • Austin Bosaw- Basketball
  • Kyah Chase- Basketball
  • Alisha Detmer- Swimming
  • Jessie Duvall- Basketball
  • Maddie Duvall- Basketball
  • Anastasia Faddis- Swimming
  • Jaden Harrell- Basketball
  • Hannah Hayes- Basketball
  • Brennan Louden- Basketball
  • Haylee Perry- Cheerleading
  • Abby Cole- Swimming
  • Damion Courter- Basketball
  • Brooke Johnson- Swimming
  • Keirstan Oeffinger- Basketball
  • Jayden Thomas- Basketball
  • Aliya Young- Cheerleading
  • Ally Furnish- Swimming
  • Anna Gloss- Cheerleading
  • Abby Niswander- Swimming
  • Josie Stogsdill- Swimming
  • Zoe Cole- Swimming
  • Dalton Faddis- Swimming
  • Rylee Hankins- Basketball

We thanks Switzerland County AD Mark Boggs for the awards information.

 
 
 
 
Powered by WordPress | T-Mobile Phones for Sale at BestInCellPhones.com | Thanks to Free Phones at iCellPhoneDeals.com, Free MMORPG Games and Fat burning furnace review